Spring Season 2017

South Shore Select

South Shore Select

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Premier M Select U10 Boys Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Boys Select South M Select Boys U10 Red 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Select South L Select U11 Boys 13 4 0 1 12 2 10 0
Under 13 Boys Select L Select U13 Boys 7 2 3 1 13 14 -1 0
Under 14 Boys Club South G Select Boys U14 Developmental 4 1 2 1 3 11 -8 0
Under 9 Boys Club Orange A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Premier 2039  May 21, 2017  09:00 AM  Belmont Park  WSA Force Z South Shore Select M 11:30 AM 
Under 10 Boys Select South 2105  Jun 11, 2017  8:00 AM  Fortis FC 1 7v7  Fortis FC S South Shore Select M 9:00 AM  Fortis FC Field 1 
Under 14 Boys Club South 570  Make-up Pending  4:30 PM  Hingham N  South Shore Select G America F.C. H    

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Premier 2044  Apr 09, 2017  11:30 AM  Olin College 7v7 A  South Shore Select M JSSA D   Hingham B 
Under 10 Boys Select South 2107  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Hingham B  South Shore Select M Hammer FC B    
Under 9 Boys Club Orange 2342  May 13, 2017  03:30 PM  Lincoln St 7 v 7 C- Duxbury  South Shore Select A DFC Dragons H 9:00 AM  Hingham B 

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Premier 2049  Apr 23, 2017  9:00 AM  Esten School  South Shore Select M Strikers United F Stonehill A 
Under 10 Boys Select South 2111  Apr 23, 2017  10:15 AM  Esten School  South Shore Select M Marshfield United A Stonehill A 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2088  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 AM  Remington-Jefferson School 7v7A  Franklin Soccer Club S South Shore Select M Lancaster Fld 12 7 v 7 C 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Premier 2059  May 07, 2017  10:45 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers M South Shore Select M 10:15 AM   
Under 10 Boys Select South 2119  May 07, 2017  12:00 PM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers P South Shore Select M   Hingham 7v7 A 
Under 9 Boys Club Orange 2346  May 23, 2017  6:00 PM  East MS 7 v 7 A  Commonwealth FC R South Shore Select A 9:00 AM  Lincoln St 7 v 7 B- Duxbury 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 9 Boys Club Orange 2347  May 31, 2017  06:00 PM  West Recreation Field 7v7  Harvest S.C. S South Shore Select A 11:30 AM 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Premier 2072  Jun 04, 2017  1:00 PM  Rafferty Park  Boston Stars Premier L South Shore Select M 11:30 AM  ZZZZ 
Under 11 Boys Select South 1684  Jun 04, 2017  11:30 AM  West Recreation Field 9v9  Harvest S.C. P South Shore Select L

Back to club List