Spring Season 2017

Vipers

Vipers field premier teams for boys and girls, ages U9 thru U18. The Vipers program offers the highest level of competitive and developmental opportunities to youth soccer players from throughout Southeastern Massachusetts, Cape Cod and Rhode Island. The Vipers program is organized by people passionate about soccer and provides a positive environment focused on player development. The combination of a committed, qualified, licensed coaching staff with extensive successful coaching and playing experience creates a unique training environment by people who are skilled and passionate about teaching the game. For additional information, please visit: www.dysasoccer.com

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 11 Boys Premier S Vipers FC U11 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Boys Club South B Vipers FC U12 Boys 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Boys Premier M Vipers FC U12 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Boys Select A Vipers FC U13 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Boys Select C Vipers FC U13 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 15 Boys Select C Vipers FC U15 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 17 Boys Select R Vipers FC U-17 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 18/19 Boys Premier F 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 9 Boys Club Red G Vipers FC U9 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Girls Club South R Vipers FC U10 Girls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Girls Select South P Viper FC U11 Girls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Girls Elite G Vipers FC GU12 Girls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Girls Club C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 14 Girls Premier F Vipers FC U14 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 14 Girls Premier S Viper FC U14 Girls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 15 Girls Elite C Viper U15 Girls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 17 Girls Elite C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 18/19 Girls Club South M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Select 710  Postponed  4:30 PM  Mines Fall #2  World Cup Soccer of Nashua B Vipers A
Under 17 Boys Select 1578  Apr 02, 2017  1:00 PM  TBA  New England Rush A Vipers R The Edge - Lower Field  
Under 18/19 Boys Premier 1148  Apr 02, 2017  1:00 PM  Durfee HS 2  Nor'easter FC E Vipers F Durfee HS 3 
Under 12 Girls Elite 30  Postponed  11:30 AM  Mines Fall  World Cup Soccer of Nashua G Vipers G
Under 13 Girls Club 484  Postponed  1:00 PM  Dedham Community  Total Soccer G Vipers C
Under 14 Girls Premier 844  Postponed  10:30 AM  URI Mens Soccer Training Field  Rams F.C. R Vipers S
Under 15 Girls Elite 893  Apr 02, 2017  1:00 PM  South Hadley HS  Euro United F.C O Vipers C MacDuffie School 
Under 17 Girls Elite 926  Postponed  4:30 PM  Cawley MS  Alliance FC Hooksett P Vipers C  
Under 18/19 Girls Club South 1916  Postponed  1:00 PM  Moriarty Field  Monson United M Vipers M

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Boys Club North 928  Apr 09, 2017  10:15 AM  Shawsheen Elementary  Wildcats FC L Vipers B
Under 13 Boys Select 723  Apr 09, 2017  2:45 PM  Souhegan HS Turf  World Cup Soccer of Nashua B Vipers C Mines Fall 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2309  Apr 09, 2017  9:00 AM  Mariner 7v7 A  Vipers G St. Michael Youth C TBA 7v7 I 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2315  Apr 09, 2017  10:15 AM  Mariner 7v7 B  Lusitana R Vipers G TBA 7v7 J 
Under 11 Girls Select South 228  Apr 09, 2017  9:00 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers P Nor'easter FC B
Under 14 Girls Premier 848  Apr 09, 2017  2:00 PM  Lincoln Field Complex  LPDA H Vipers S 1:00 PM 
Under 18/19 Girls Club South 1921  Apr 09, 2017  4:30 PM  DYSA Field G  Vipers M Victoria F.C. G 1:00 PM  Bedford HS - Sabourin Field 

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Select 733  Apr 23, 2017  2:45 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers A Explosion FC M
Under 13 Boys Select 736  Apr 23, 2017  1:00 PM  West Recreation Field  Harvest S.C. Y Vipers C
Under 17 Boys Select 1590  Apr 23, 2017  4:30 PM  Haskell Field  Sudbury Academy A Vipers R 2:45 PM  Hillstrom Farm Park 
Under 15 Girls Elite 898  Apr 23, 2017  1:00 PM  Holyoke HS  Mutiny FC Z Vipers C Central HS 
Under 18/19 Girls Club South 1924  Apr 23, 2017  1:00 PM  Quarry Hills 2  America F.C. K Vipers M

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Premier 286  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 AM  Harrington #2  LPDA B Vipers S Estabrook Elementary 
Under 13 Boys Select 739  Apr 30, 2017  2:45 PM  Stonehill College  South Shore Select L Vipers C
Under 13 Boys Select 741  Apr 30, 2017  1:00 PM  Tabor Academy Turf  Vipers A Hampshire United SC - NH T
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2332  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 AM  Providence Country Day School 7v 7 C  Fortis FC W Vipers G
Under 18/19 Girls Club South 1927  Apr 30, 2017  2:45 PM  DYSA Field G  Vipers M Taunton Sports Club J 1:00 PM  Commerce Field 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Premier 293  May 07, 2017  10:15 AM  Oak Grove 3  JSSA C Vipers S McCarthy Park 9v9 #2 
Under 15 Boys Select 1729  May 07, 2017  4:30 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers C Middlesex Phantoms R 1:00 PM 
Under 14 Girls Premier 860  May 07, 2017  1:00 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers S SF Vikings G 4:30 PM 
Under 18/19 Girls Club South 1932  May 07, 2017  6:00 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers M JSSA B 4:30 PM  Arlington Catholic 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Select 747  May 14, 2017  2:45 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Grass  Explosion FC M Vipers C
Under 13 Boys Select 748  May 14, 2017  4:30 PM  West Recreation Field  Harvest S.C. Y Vipers A
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2334  May 14, 2017  9:00 AM  Mariner 7v7 A  CSP United W Vipers G TBA 7v7 I 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2338  May 14, 2017  10:15 AM  Mariner 7v7 A  Vipers G St. Michael Youth C TBA 7v7 I 
Under 12 Girls Elite 50  May 14, 2017  11:30 AM  Harrington #2  LPDA M Vipers G Estabrook Elementary 
Under 18/19 Girls Club South 1935  May 14, 2017  2:45 PM  Hillstrom Farm Park  SSU Blazers S Vipers M

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Premier 321  Jun 04, 2017  10:30 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers S United SC C 11:30 AM 
Under 12 Boys Club South 434  Jun 04, 2017  8:00 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers B Boston Rams S. A. G 9:00 AM 
Under 13 Boys Select 754  Jun 04, 2017  4:30 PM  TBA  Vipers C United SC H Faxon Field 11v11 Grass 
Under 15 Boys Select 1738  Jun 04, 2017  6:15 PM  DYSA Field G  Vipers C Melrose United FC x 2:45 PM 
Under 17 Boys Select 1606  Jun 04, 2017  4:30 PM  DYSA Field G  Vipers R Explosion FC G 1:00 PM 
Under 10 Girls Club Central 2219  Jun 04, 2017  10:15 AM  Hingham B  Galway Rovers Q Vipers R Hingham 7v7 A 
Under 12 Girls Elite 54  Jun 04, 2017  9:15 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers G Synergy Soccer P 10:15 AM 
Under 13 Girls Club 508  Jun 04, 2017  6:15 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers C United SC J 2:45 PM 
Under 18/19 Girls Club South 1940  Jun 04, 2017  3:15 PM  Morton Field  St. Michael Youth C Vipers M 2:45 PM  Concord Road 

Back to club List