Spring Season 2018

Vipers FC

Vipers field premier teams for boys and girls, ages U9 thru U18. The Vipers program offers the highest level of competitive and developmental opportunities to youth soccer players from throughout Southeastern Massachusetts, Cape Cod and Rhode Island. The Vipers program is organized by people passionate about soccer and provides a positive environment focused on player development. The combination of a committed, qualified, licensed coaching staff with extensive successful coaching and playing experience creates a unique training environment by people who are skilled and passionate about teaching the game. For additional information, please visit: http://vipersfcsoccer.com/

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Premier G Vipers FC U10 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Boys Select South P Vipers FC U12 Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Boys Premier M Vipers FC U13 Boys 0 0 2 0 1 8 -7 0
Under 14 Boys Elite C Vipers FC U14 Boys 0 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Under 14 Boys Premier A Vipers FC U14 Boys 0 0 1 0 0 1 -1 0
Under 17 Boys Club B U17B Bastista 1 0 1 1 2 7 -5 0
Under 9 Boys Club Red S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Girls Club South B Vipers U10 Girls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Girls Premier P Vipers FC U11 Girls 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
Under 12 Girls Select P Viper FC U12 Girls 3 1 0 0 4 1 3 0
Under 13 Girls Premier S Vipers FC GU13 Girls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 14 Girls Select C Vipers G14 3 1 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Under 15 Girls Elite S Vipers FC U15 Girls Santos 6 2 0 0 6 3 3 0
Under 15 Girls Premier B Vipers FC U15 Girls Bernardo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Boys Select South 649  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers FC P Explosion FC L    
Under 9 Boys Club Orange 802  Apr 08, 2018  9:00 AM  Amesbury  Merrimack Valley SC E Vipers FC S 11:30 AM   
Under 10 Girls Club South 32  Apr 08, 2018  9:00 AM  Field of Dreams 9v9  Old School M Vipers FC B Telford Park 7v7 A 
Under 11 Girls Premier 803  May 06, 2018  03:00 PM  West Recreation Field 9v9  Harvest S.C. P Vipers FC P 11:30 AM 
Under 12 Girls Select 416  Make-up Pending  9:00 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers FC P Merrimack Valley SC S    
Under 13 Girls Premier 1537  Make-up Pending  4:30 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC S America F.C. R  
Under 15 Girls Premier 1506  Jun 03, 2018  12:00 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC B Taunton Sports Club C 1:00 PM 

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Boys Select North 619  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Elm Bank #3  Wellesley United Soccer Club H Vipers FC P
Under 13 Boys Premier 1001  Apr 26, 2018  6:00 PM  King St Memorial PK  Franklin Soccer Club F Vipers FC M 2:45 PM 
Under 14 Boys Elite 1595  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC C Nordic Soccer B
Under 10 Girls Club South 35  Apr 24, 2018  05:30 PM  DYSA Field B  Vipers FC B Commonwealth FC K 10:15 AM 
Under 11 Girls Premier 809  Apr 29, 2018  06:00 PM  DYSA Field D  Vipers FC P Franklin Soccer Club G 11:30 AM   
Under 12 Girls Select 418  Apr 15, 2018  10:15 AM  Elm Bank #3  Wellesley United Soccer Club W Vipers FC P 11:30 AM 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1541  Jun 03, 2018  04:00 PM  DYSA Field G  Vipers FC S Newton Academy B 1:00 PM 
Under 14 Girls Select 1822  May 05, 2018  4:00 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC C FC United G 1:00 PM 
Under 15 Girls Premier 1513  Make-up Pending  12:00 PM  ABRHS Lower #1  Strikers United D Vipers FC B    

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Boys Select South 667  Apr 22, 2018  3:00 PM  Bayside FC Stadium #2  Lusitana R Vipers FC P 10:15 AM  Lusitana 
Under 14 Boys Elite 1599  Apr 22, 2018  2:00 PM  Marciano Stadium  SSU Blazers A Vipers FC C 1:00 PM  Hillstrom Farm Park 
Under 14 Boys Premier 1057  Postponed  2:45 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC A Lusitana L
Under 17 Boys Club 1912  Apr 22, 2018  2:45 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC B Commonwealth FC M 1:00 PM 
Under 10 Girls Club South 43  Apr 22, 2018  10:15 AM  Poliseno Field  SSU Blazers P Vipers FC B Hillstrom Farm Park 7v7 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1545  Apr 28, 2018  3:15 PM  DYSA Field F  Green Lions SA I Vipers FC S 1:30 PM  CHS Simonian Stadium 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Boys Select South 673  Apr 29, 2018  9:00 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers FC P Nova C DYSA Field 10 
Under 14 Boys Premier 1062  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC A Timberwolves SC L 4:30 PM 
Under 11 Girls Premier 848  Apr 29, 2018  11:30 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers FC P DFC Dragons G DYSA Field 10 
Under 12 Girls Select 430  Apr 29, 2018  10:15 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers FC P Nova D DYSA Field 10 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1546  Apr 29, 2018  4:30 PM  Braintree HS Turf 2  Commonwealth FC G Vipers FC S   Dailey Field 
Under 14 Girls Select 1829  Apr 29, 2018  1:30 PM  Norwell HS All Purpose  United SC J Vipers FC C Norwell HS Stadium 
Under 15 Girls Elite 1495  Apr 29, 2018  4:30 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC S Galway Rovers R 1:00 PM 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Premier 144  May 06, 2018  9:30 AM  DYSA Field B  Vipers FC G Franklin Soccer Club F 9:00 AM 
Under 12 Boys Select South 689  May 06, 2018  9:00 AM  DYSA Field D  Vipers FC P New England Navigators B 11:30 AM   
Under 13 Boys Premier 1012  May 06, 2018  2:45 PM  TBA  Andover Alliance FC H Vipers FC M Concord Road 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 684  May 06, 2018  12:00 PM  DYSA Field B  Vipers FC S St. Michael Youth C 12:00 AM 
Under 10 Girls Club South 51  May 06, 2018  10:45 AM  DYSA Field B  Vipers FC B Rhode Island Rush T 11:30 AM 
Under 11 Girls Premier 863  May 06, 2018  10:15 AM  DYSA Field D  Vipers FC P Total Soccer L DYSA Field 10 
Under 12 Girls Select 434  May 06, 2018  11:30 AM  DYSA Field D  Vipers FC P Easton United D 9:00 AM   
Under 15 Girls Premier 1524  May 06, 2018  11:00 AM  Canterbury 11v11  Rhode Island Rush J Vipers FC B 1:00 PM 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Boys Select South 700  May 13, 2018  3:00 PM  Cumberland HS JV Field  CSP United F Vipers FC P   Cumberland Hill 9v9 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1554  May 13, 2018  1:00 PM  DYSA Field G  Vipers FC S St. Michael Youth B 4:30 PM 
Under 15 Girls Premier 1527  May 13, 2018  4:30 PM  DYSA Field G  Vipers FC B Wellesley United Soccer Club M 1:00 PM 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Premier 1020  May 20, 2018  4:30 PM  DYSA Field G  Vipers FC M Nova S 1:00 PM  DYSA Field F 
Under 14 Boys Elite 1636  Postponed  2:45 PM  TBA 4  Vipers FC C St. Michael Youth M
Under 14 Boys Premier 1071  May 20, 2018  1:00 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC A Hampshire United SC - NH Y 2:45 PM 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 716  May 20, 2018  12:45 PM  DYSA Field B  Vipers FC S Easton United D 9:00 AM 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1561  May 20, 2018  2:45 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC S Nor'easter FC O 4:30 PM  DYSA Field G 
Under 15 Girls Elite 1503  May 09, 2018  6:45 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush K Vipers FC S 2:45 PM  TBA 

Back to club List