Spring Season 2018

Nor'easter SC

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club Central B NSC 10B North MA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Boys Club South M NSC B10 South TM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Boys Select South E NSC U12B South 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Boys Premier L NSC U13B South 3 1 1 0 4 5 -1 0
Under 14 Boys Club B NSC U14B South MB 3 1 2 0 7 8 -2 0
Under 15 Boys Elite A NSC U15B North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 18/19 Boys Premier B U17 Noreaster South 3 1 2 0 5 5 0 0
Under 18/19 Boys Select Silver G U18 Noreaster South Team2 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
Under 12 Girls Premier B NSC U12G North BB 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Under 13 Girls Premier O NSC U13G North 0 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Under 15 Girls Select A NSC U15G North 1 0 1 1 2 3 -1 0
Under 18/19 Girls Premier M U18/19 Noreaster South 6 2 0 0 9 0 9 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 644  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Flerra 7 v 7 A  Strikers United S Nor'easter FC B
Under 10 Boys Club South 181  Apr 08, 2018  10:15 AM  Faxon Lower Grass 7v7 field A  Explosion FC D Nor'easter FC M Community Field 
Under 12 Boys Select South 646  Apr 27, 2018  6:00 pm  Cumberland HS JV Field  CSP United F Nor'easter FC E 3:00 PM   
Under 15 Boys Elite 1205  Make-up Pending  5:30 PM  West Roxbury HS Turf  Nor'easter FC A Hammer FC G    
Under 12 Girls Premier 315  Apr 25, 2018  5:45 PM  Brook School  Nor'easter FC B Newton Academy G 12:30 PM 
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1289  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  Treetop Park  DFC D Nor'easter FC M

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club 783  Make-up Pending  9:00 AM  Pavao Field  Nor'easter FC M Marshfield United S
Under 12 Boys Select South 658  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Pavao Field  Nor'easter FC E New England Navigators B
Under 15 Boys Elite 1212  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  Rashi School  Nor'easter FC A Galway Rovers M
Under 13 Girls Premier 1538  May 12, 2018  3:00 PM  Cherry Brook Field  Nor'easter FC O Total Soccer D 4:30 PM  Rashi School 
Under 15 Girls Select 1752  Jun 03, 2018  04:30 PM  Rashi School  Nor'easter FC A Lusitana D 2:45 PM 

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 15 Boys Elite 1214  Postponed  1:00 PM  Taunton Eagles Complex 11v11  New England Navigators N Nor'easter FC A
Under 12 Girls Premier 333  Postponed  11:30 AM  Faxon Upper Grass 9v9  Explosion FC M Nor'easter FC B
Under 13 Girls Premier 1544  Apr 22, 2018  1:30 PM  Creedon Field  America F.C. R Nor'easter FC O 1:00 PM  Quarry Hills 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 14 Boys Club 1705  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Grass  Explosion FC M Nor'easter FC B 4:30 PM  None 1 
Under 15 Boys Elite 1220  Apr 29, 2018  12:45 PM  Durfee HS Practice Turf  Rhode Island Rush R Nor'easter FC A 1:00 PM   
Under 18/19 Boys Select Silver 1139  Apr 29, 2018  2:45 PM  Durfee HS 2  Nor'easter FC G Nova C 4:30 PM 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1548  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Rashi School  Nor'easter FC O Green Lions SA I 4:30 PM  Cambridge School of Weston 11v11 
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1303  Apr 29, 2018  4:30 PM  Durfee HS 2  Nor'easter FC M Explosion FC P 2:45 PM 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 15 Boys Elite 1223  May 06, 2018  2:00 PM  Tree Farm #4  Nordic Soccer S Nor'easter FC A 4:30 PM  Tree Farm #1 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1552  May 06, 2018  1:00 PM  Weeks K  Newton Academy B Nor'easter FC O Newton So HS Stadium 
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1305  May 06, 2018  4:00 PM  Hormel Stadium  New England Rush R Nor'easter FC M 2:45 PM  The Edge - Upper Field  

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 204  May 13, 2018  9:00 AM  Myricks St. Field A 9v9  New England Navigators A Nor'easter FC B Taunton Eagles Complex 9v9 
Under 14 Boys Club 1714  May 13, 2018  2:45 PM  Burrillville Middle School  MACH 1 FC S Nor'easter FC B Bryant University 
Under 18/19 Boys Select Silver 1145  May 13, 2018  4:30 PM  Burrillville Middle School  MACH 1 FC D Nor'easter FC G Bryant University 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1556  May 13, 2018  2:45 PM  Rashi School  Nor'easter FC O Commonwealth FC G 4:30 PM  Cambridge School of Weston 11v11 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 18/19 Boys Premier 1096  Postponed  2:30 PM  TBA 7  Nor'easter FC B Explosion FC G
Under 18/19 Boys Select Silver 1147  Jun 03, 2018  1:50 pm  Bean Field #1  Hampshire United SC - NH H Nor'easter FC G 1:30 pm   
Under 13 Girls Premier 1561  May 20, 2018  2:45 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC S Nor'easter FC O 4:30 PM  DYSA Field G 
Under 15 Girls Select 1774  May 20, 2018  1:00 PM  URI Mens Soccer Training Field  Rams F.C. R Nor'easter FC A URI Plains Rd Fields 
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1313  Postponed  4:30 PM  TBA 11  FC Blazers O Nor'easter FC M

Back to club List