Fall Season 2017

FC United

ATTENTION: If you have anyquestions about the club or available spots on teams, please feel free to contact Gerry @ http://fcunitedmass.com - click Contact Us

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club Central x United Boys08 BLUE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Boys Select T United Boys08 RED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Select North E United Boys07 10 3 1 1 29 13 11 0
Under 12 Boys Premier G United Boys06 6 2 3 0 9 15 -6 0
Under 14 Boys Club L United Boys04 15 5 0 0 39 5 29 0
Under 9 Boys Club Orange R United Boys 09 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Girls Club H United Girls05 6 2 3 0 4 10 -6 0
Under 14 Girls Select G United Girls04 1 0 3 1 1 6 -5 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 1655  Sep 10, 2017  10:15 AM  Farber Field  FC United x Explosion FC I Z 7v7 
Under 10 Boys Select 1764  Sep 10, 2017  9:00 AM  Farber Field  FC United T Boxford FC T Z 7v7 
Under 9 Boys Club Orange 1801  Sep 10, 2017  11:30 AM  Farber Field  FC United R Boston Stars Premier x Z 7v7 

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 1656  Sep 17, 2017  9:00 AM  Farber Field  FC United x Franklin Soccer Club F Z 7v7 
Under 10 Boys Select 1768  Sep 17, 2017  11:30 AM  Farber Field  FC United T Weymouth United FC S Z 7v7 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 1845  Sep 17, 2017  10:15 AM  Farber Field  FC United R Vipers S Z 7v7 

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 1660  Sep 24, 2017  9:00 AM  Farber Field  FC United x MACH 1 FC D Z 7v7 
Under 10 Boys Select 1774  Sep 24, 2017  10:15 AM  Farber Field  FC United T Marshfield United S Z 7v7 
Under 9 Boys Club Orange 1811  Sep 24, 2017  11:30 AM  None  FC United R BYE x Farber Field 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 9 Boys Club Orange 1818  Oct 01, 2017  11:30 AM  Tyngsboro Sports Center Fld 4  Greater Lowell United FC A FC United R ZZZZ 
Under 14 Girls Select 399  Postponed  4:30 PM  Birch Plains Fields  SF Vikings G FC United G  

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Select North 841  Oct 22, 2017  9:00 AM  Community Field  FC United E Green Lions Soccer Academy O 10:00 AM   
Under 12 Boys Premier 1184  Oct 22, 2017  10:15 AM  Community Field  FC United G DFC Dragons A Krashes 3 
Under 9 Boys Club Orange 1829  Oct 22, 2017  10:15 AM  McCarthy Park 7 v 7 A  JSSA D FC United R Olin College 7v7 A 
Under 13 Girls Club 685  Oct 22, 2017  3:30 PM  Worcester State  FC United H Rams F.C. O 5:00 PM 
Under 14 Girls Select 409  Oct 22, 2017  2:00 PM  None 2  FC United G BYE x Worcester State 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 1676  Oct 29, 2017  9:00 AM  Alphabet Field  Nor'easter FC A FC United x Brook School 
Under 11 Boys Select North 847  Oct 29, 2017  9:00 AM  Community Field  FC United E JSSA L Krashes 3 
Under 12 Boys Premier 1188  Oct 29, 2017  10:15 AM  Community Field  FC United G Galway Rovers R Krashes 3 
Under 9 Boys Club Orange 1834  Oct 29, 2017  10:15 AM  Tyngsboro Sports Center Fld 4  Green Lions Soccer Academy C FC United R ZZZ 
Under 13 Girls Club 711  Oct 29, 2017  4:00 PM  Taunton Eagles Complex 11v11  New England Navigators A FC United H 5:00 PM  Worcester State 

Game changes for Week # 8

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select 1813  Nov 05, 2017  9:15 AM  McCarthy Park 7 v 7 A  JSSA L FC United T Olin College 7v7 A 
Under 11 Boys Select North 850  Nov 05, 2017  9:00 AM  Florence 2 9v9  Western Mass FC S FC United E 9:15 AM 
Under 12 Boys Premier 1194  Nov 05, 2017  11:30 AM  Community Field  FC United G MACH 1 FC M   Krashes 3 
Under 14 Boys Club 519  Nov 05, 2017  12:00 PM  Hood Park #1  FC Swampscott F FC United L TBA 
Under 14 Girls Select 419  Nov 05, 2017  5:30 PM  Lincoln Fields #2  LPDA H FC United G   Lincoln Field Complex 

Game changes for Week # 9

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 1723  Nov 12, 2017  10:45 AM  Farber Field  FC United x Nor'easter FC M Z 7v7 
Under 10 Boys Select 1821  Nov 12, 2017  12:00 PM  Farber Field  FC United T Mass City F.C P Z 7v7 
Under 11 Boys Select North 857  Nov 12, 2017  9:15 AM  Meadowlark Field  Franklin Soccer Club S FC United E Remington A 9v9 
Under 9 Boys Club White 1918  Nov 12, 2017  9:30 AM  Farber Field  FC United R Galway Rovers P Z 7v7 
Under 13 Girls Club 739  Nov 12, 2017  1:00 PM  DYSA Field 12  Vipers S FC United H 3:00 PM  TBA 
Under 14 Girls Select 425  Nov 12, 2017  1:30 PM  Hingham N  Galway Rovers M FC United G Cohasset Sports 

Back to club List