Spring Season 2018

Berkshire United SC

Berkshire IFC (www.berkshiresoccerclub.com)

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 16 Boys Select R Knights 9 3 0 0 5 1 4 0
Under 18/19 Boys Elite D Blue Devils 0 0 1 0 3 6 -3 0
Under 18/19 Boys Select Gold F Berkshire IFC U18/19 3 1 0 0 2 1 1 0
Under 11 Girls Elite J Swarm 0 0 1 0 1 9 -6 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 911  Apr 27, 2018  07:45 PM  Braintree HS Turf 1  Commonwealth FC B Berkshire I.F.C. D 4:30 PM 
Under 18/19 Boys Select Gold 1101  May 20, 2018  10:00 AM  South Meadow Field  Chauncy FC H Berkshire I.F.C. F 4:30 PM 
Under 11 Girls Elite 239  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Roots  Berkshire I.F.C. J Green Lions SA M

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Girls Elite 241  Make-up Pending  12:00 PM  Roots  Berkshire I.F.C. J FC Padova S  

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 921  Apr 22, 2018  2:45 PM  Anna Maria College  FC United E Berkshire I.F.C. D 6:15 PM  Worcester State 
Under 18/19 Boys Select Gold 1108  Apr 22, 2018  1:00 PM  Westfield North Middle School  Berkshire I.F.C. F Mill City FC L Whalley Park Field 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 16 Boys Select 2010  Apr 29, 2018  2:45 PM  Westfield North Middle School  Berkshire I.F.C. R Rhode Island Rush F   Whalley Park Field 
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 933  Apr 29, 2018  4:30 PM  Westfield North Middle School  Berkshire I.F.C. D Rams F.C. F   Whalley Park Field 
Under 18/19 Boys Select Gold 1113  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Westfield North Middle School  Berkshire I.F.C. F New England Rush A Whalley Park Field 
Under 11 Girls Elite 252  Apr 29, 2018  1:30 PM  Roots  Berkshire I.F.C. J FSC North A 11:30 AM 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 937  May 06, 2018  1:00 PM  Lancaster Fld. 16  FC Blazers O Berkshire I.F.C. D Lancaster Fld. 06 
Under 11 Girls Elite 254  May 06, 2018  11:30 AM  Normandin MS  St. Michael Youth D Berkshire I.F.C. J 10:15 AM 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 16 Boys Select 2033  May 13, 2018  2:45 PM  Westfield North Middle School  Berkshire I.F.C. R Alianca CV M Whalley Park Field 
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 945  May 13, 2018  4:30 PM  Westfield North Middle School  Berkshire I.F.C. D Hammer FC R Whalley Park Field 
Under 18/19 Boys Select Gold 1123  May 13, 2018  1:00 PM  Westfield North Middle School  Berkshire I.F.C. F Mass City F.C P Whalley Park Field 
Under 11 Girls Elite 260  May 13, 2018  1:30 PM  Roots  Berkshire I.F.C. J Mariner United FC B 11:30 AM 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 16 Boys Select 2041  May 20, 2018  1:00 PM  Westfield North Middle School  Berkshire I.F.C. R JSSA L Whalley Park Field 
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 953  Postponed  2:45 PM  TBA 6  Berkshire I.F.C. D Commonwealth FC M
Under 18/19 Boys Select Gold 1126  Postponed  4:30 PM  TBA 7  Springfield FC K Berkshire I.F.C. F

Back to club List