Spring Season 2018

Nova SC

Nova Premier Soccer Club is a premier soccer club for girls and boys competing in the top leagues in the state of Massachusetts and in New England. We are committed to provide top flight training and to develop our players to become great soccer players and great people. Want to play for a small club with a family feel that regularly competes for Northeast Soccer League titles and State Cup titles? Look no further - Nova Premier SC is for you! Nova Premier SC has: Won 2 State Cup titles Been a State Cup Finalist 8 times Been a State Cup Semifinalist three times Been a State Cup Quarterfinalist 5 times Participated in the US Region 1 Tournament 3 times Won a Maple Division Championship 6 times Won multiple other premier tournaments

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club South C 2008 Premier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Boys Select South C 2006 Premier 3 1 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Under 13 Boys Club H Premier 3 1 1 0 9 7 2 0
Under 13 Boys Premier S 2005 Elite 6 2 0 0 6 3 3 0
Under 15 Boys Premier D 2003 Premier 3 1 0 0 5 2 3 0
Under 16 Boys Elite S 2002 Elite 6 2 1 0 5 2 3 0
Under 17 Boys Elite S 2001 Elite 6 2 1 0 7 4 3 0
Under 18/19 Boys Select Silver C 2000 Premier 6 2 0 0 4 0 4 0
Under 10 Girls Club South M 2008 Premier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Girls Select D 2006 Premier 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 0
Under 13 Girls Select G Girls 2005 Premier 6 2 1 0 5 3 2 0
Under 14 Girls Premier K 2004 Elite 9 3 0 0 11 0 11 0
Under 16 Girls Select G 2002 Elite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 18/19 Girls Select Silver G 2001 Elite 3 1 1 0 1 5 -4 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Girls Select 413  Apr 25, 2018  6:00 PM  King St Memorial PK  Franklin Soccer Club D Nova D 10:15 AM  Meadowlark Field 

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Premier 1000  Make-up Pending  3:00 PM  Treetop Park  Springfield FC L Nova S    

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Club 1873  Apr 22, 2018  3:30 PM  Innovation Academy  Lowell Flash A Nova H Tyngsboro Sports Center Grass 
Under 18/19 Boys Select Silver 1134  Apr 22, 2018  3:15 PM  Bean Field #1  Hampshire United SC - NH H Nova C 3:00 PM 
Under 16 Girls Select 1855  Apr 22, 2018  4:30 PM  None 1  BYE x Nova G 5:45 PM  Nickerson Field 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 193  Apr 29, 2018  9:00 AM  Myricks St. Field A 9v9  New England Navigators A Nova C Taunton Eagles Complex 9v9 
Under 12 Boys Select South 673  Apr 29, 2018  9:00 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers FC P Nova C DYSA Field 10 
Under 16 Boys Elite 1261  Apr 29, 2018  2:45 PM  URI Mens Soccer Training Field  Rams F.C. B Nova S URI Plains Rd Fields 
Under 17 Boys Elite 1190  Apr 29, 2018  12:30 PM  Tree Farm #1  Nordic Soccer J Nova S 1:00 PM 
Under 18/19 Boys Select Silver 1139  Apr 29, 2018  2:45 PM  Durfee HS 2  Nor'easter FC G Nova C 4:30 PM 
Under 12 Girls Select 430  Apr 29, 2018  10:15 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers FC P Nova D DYSA Field 10 
Under 13 Girls Select 1586  Apr 29, 2018  11:15 AM  URI Mens Soccer Training Field  Rams F.C. O Nova G 4:30 PM  URI Plains Rd Fields 
Under 14 Girls Premier 1795  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Bliss 2  Nova K Green Lions SA V Bliss 1 
Under 16 Girls Select 1857  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Bliss 1  Nova G America F.C. M Bliss 2 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 16 Boys Elite 1271  May 06, 2018  2:00 PM  Tree Farm #4  Nordic Soccer G Nova S 4:30 PM  Tree Farm #2 
Under 17 Boys Elite 1193  May 06, 2018  10:15 AM  URI Mens Soccer Training Field  Rams F.C. F Nova S 1:00 PM 
Under 10 Girls Club South 53  May 06, 2018  10:15 AM  Hillstrom Farm Park 7v7  SSU Blazers P Nova M 9:00 AM  Canterbury 7v7 
Under 13 Girls Select 1604  May 06, 2018  1:00 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush R Nova G 2:45 PM   
Under 14 Girls Premier 1800  May 06, 2018  12:00 PM  Tree Farm #3  Nordic Soccer C Nova K 2:45 PM 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Boys Select North 635  May 13, 2018  8:00 AM  Legion Field 9v9 B  Mass City F.C J Nova C 10:15 AM 
Under 15 Boys Premier 962  May 13, 2018  6:15 PM  Bliss 2  Nova D St. Michael Youth A   Bliss 1 
Under 16 Boys Elite 1277  May 13, 2018  6:15 PM  Bliss 1  Nova S Hammer FC G Bliss 2 
Under 17 Boys Elite 1198  May 13, 2018  2:45 PM  Bliss 1  Nova S Mutiny FC B Bliss 2 
Under 16 Girls Select 1861  May 13, 2018  2:45 PM  Bliss 2  Nova G FC Boston Azzurri M   Bliss 1 
Under 18/19 Girls Select Silver 1365  May 13, 2018  4:30 PM  Bliss 1  Nova G Alliance FC F 2:45 PM 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 206  May 20, 2018  11:30 AM  Bliss 5 7v7  Nova C MACH 1 FC B 9:00 AM 
Under 12 Boys Select South 709  May 20, 2018  9:00 AM  Bliss 3A  Nova C Explosion FC L 11:30 AM 
Under 13 Boys Club 1889  May 20, 2018  4:30 PM  Duxbury HS Turf  DFC Dragons S Nova H Coppens 
Under 13 Boys Premier 1020  May 20, 2018  4:30 PM  DYSA Field G  Vipers FC M Nova S 1:00 PM  DYSA Field F 
Under 15 Boys Premier 965  May 20, 2018  4:30 PM  URI Mens Soccer Training Field  Rams F.C. V Nova D 2:45 PM  URI Plains Rd Fields 
Under 16 Boys Elite 1285  May 10, 2018  7:00 pm  Forekicks Taunton Field 15  Nova S New England Rush A 2:45 PM  TBA 3 
Under 17 Boys Elite 1202  Apr 26, 2018  7:30 pm  Forekicks Taunton Field 15  Nova S Hammer FC M 4:30 PM  Bliss 1 
Under 13 Girls Select 1622  May 20, 2018  4:30 PM  Durfee HS Practice Turf  Rhode Island Rush D Nova G 1:00 PM  Cole Street Field 2 
Under 14 Girls Premier 1812  May 20, 2018  2:45 PM  Holyoke HS  Mutiny FC T Nova K 4:30 PM 

Back to club List