Spring Season 2017

Nova SC

Nova Premier Soccer Club is a premier soccer club for girls and boys competing in the top leagues in the state of Massachusetts and in New England. We are committed to provide top flight training and to develop our players to become great soccer players and great people. Want to play for a small club with a family feel that regularly competes for Maple titles and State Cup titles? Look no further - Nova Premier SC is for you! Nova Premier SC has: Won 2 State Cup titles Been a State Cup Finalist 8 times Been a State Cup Semifinalist three times Been a State Cup Quarterfinalist 5 times Participated in the US Region 1 Tournament 3 times Won a Maple Division Championship 6 times Won multiple other premier tournaments

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club South C 2007 Premier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Select South C 2006 Premier 3 1 2 0 7 8 -1 0
Under 12 Boys Club South H Premier 3 1 2 0 6 15 -7 0
Under 12 Boys Premier S 2005 Elite 3 1 1 0 7 3 4 0
Under 13 Boys Club South A 2004 Premier 3 1 1 0 6 6 0 0
Under 14 Boys Select D 2003 Premier 4 1 1 1 3 3 0 0
Under 15 Boys Elite S 2002 Elite 6 2 1 0 5 4 1 0
Under 16 Boys Premier S 2001 Elite 6 2 0 0 9 3 6 0
Under 17 Boys Club C 2000 Premier 0 0 1 0 0 3 -3 0
Under 10 Girls Premier M 2007 Premier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Girls Club South D 2006 Premier 9 3 0 0 10 0 10 0
Under 12 Girls Select South A 2005 Premier 0 0 2 0 3 5 -2 0
Under 13 Girls Premier K 2004 Elite 3 1 1 0 3 2 1 0
Under 15 Girls Premier S 2002 Elite 4 1 1 1 4 4 0 0
Under 16 Girls Premier G 2001 Elite 0 0 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Under 18/19 Girls Club North x Girls 1998 Elite 0 0 1 0 2 6 -4 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 2151  May 21, 2017  9:00 AM  Bliss 7v7  Nova C Easton United D 5:30 pm 
Under 12 Boys Premier 115  May 07, 2017  2:30 PM  Wood End  New England Rush S Nova S 9:00 AM  The Edge - Lower Field  
Under 13 Boys Club South 1309  Make-up Pending  6:30 pm  Bliss 1  Nova A Nor'easter FC C    
Under 16 Boys Premier 1191  May 06, 2017  5:30 PM  Bedford HS - Sabourin Field  Middlesex Phantoms U Nova S 2:15 PM  The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 17 Boys Club 1612  May 06, 2017  12:00 PM  Bliss 1  Nova C Mystic United FC S 09:30 AM  Bliss 2 
Under 10 Girls Premier 2179  Apr 18, 2017  5:30 pm  Bliss 7v7  Nova M Commonwealth FC B 10:15 AM 
Under 12 Girls Select South 229  Apr 30, 2017  9:00 am  Bliss 3B  Nova A St. Michael Youth B 10:15 AM  Bliss 3A 
Under 13 Girls Premier 787  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Brookwood School  BSA North Shore D Nova K
Under 16 Girls Premier 1464  May 13, 2017  1:00 pm  Bliss 1  Nova G FSC North A Bliss 2 
Under 18/19 Girls Club North 2425  Make-up Pending  7:00 pm  Forekicks Taunton Field 15  Nova x Chestnut Hill Soccer Club L    

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 17 Boys Club 1617  May 21, 2017  2:45 pm  Bean Field #1  Hampshire United SC - NH C Nova C
Under 10 Girls Premier 2183  Apr 12, 2017  6:30 PM  Forekicks Taunton Field 15  CSP United M Nova M 11:00 AM  Cumberland Hill School 7v7 A 
Under 16 Girls Premier 1472  May 06, 2017  6:00 PM  Beverly HS Turf  SF Vikings I Nova G 3:45 PM  Birch Plains Fields 
Under 18/19 Girls Club North 2426  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  TBA 2  Middlesex Phantoms R Nova x  

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Girls Premier 2187  Apr 23, 2017  9:00 AM  Bliss 7v7 B  Nova M Galway Rovers M 10:15 AM  Bliss 7v7 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 17 Boys Club 1632  Apr 30, 2017  4:30 PM  Bryne Field  Boston Storm Q Nova C 1:00 PM  None 2 
Under 15 Girls Premier 1078  Apr 30, 2017  4:30 PM  Bliss 2  Nova S Marshfield United O 2:45 PM   
Under 16 Girls Premier 1484  Apr 30, 2017  2:45 PM  Bliss 2  Nova G Fortis FC H 4:30 PM 
Under 18/19 Girls Club North 2428  Apr 30, 2017  6:00 PM  Anna Maria College  FC United M Nova x 1:00 PM  TBA 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 16 Boys Premier 1235  May 07, 2017  2:45 PM  Klingele  FC United R Nova S Commerce Field 
Under 17 Boys Club 1633  May 07, 2017  4:30 PM  Lancaster Fld. 07  Green Lions FC M Nova C 2:45 PM  McCarthy MS Turf Field 
Under 12 Girls Select South 299  May 07, 2017  11:30 AM  Cohasset Sports A  Galway Rovers P Nova A 9:00 AM 
Under 16 Girls Premier 1486  May 07, 2017  1:00 PM  Fortis FC Field 1  Fortis FC W Nova G 4:30 PM 
Under 18/19 Girls Club North 2429  May 07, 2017  1:00 PM  Bliss 2  Nova x ASC Premier F None 2 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Select South 1677  May 14, 2017  11:30 AM  Bliss 3A  Nova C Harvest S.C. P
Under 12 Boys Premier 134  May 14, 2017  9:00 AM  Harrington #2  LPDA M Nova S Estabrook Elementary 
Under 13 Boys Club South 1375  May 14, 2017  8:30 AM  Cole St Fields  Rhode Island Rush F Nova A 2:45 PM 
Under 16 Boys Premier 1255  May 14, 2017  1:00 PM  Cawley MS  Alliance FC Hooksett S Nova S West Portsmouth Street 
Under 13 Girls Premier 806  May 14, 2017  4:30 PM  Holyoke HS  Mutiny FC T Nova K Central HS 
Under 18/19 Girls Club North 2430  May 14, 2017  1:00 PM  Bliss 2  Nova x Hampshire United SC - NH M None 2 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 2178  Jun 04, 2017  9:00 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers P Nova C Hingham 7v7 B 
Under 11 Boys Select South 1683  Jun 04, 2017  11:30 AM  Bliss 3B  Nova C CSP United F
Under 14 Boys Select 538  Jun 04, 2017  1:00 PM  Snow Park Field  Alianca CV M Nova D John O'Donnell Field 
Under 18/19 Girls Club North 2431  May 03, 2017  6:00 PM  Concord Road  Strikers United S Nova x 2:45 PM  Fifer 

Back to club List