Spring Season 2018

Commonwealth FC

Seasons
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club O U10B Elite - O'Callahan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Club D U11B Elite Dedeus 0 0 2 0 6 9 -3 0
Under 12 Boys Premier E U12B Elite Ellis 0 0 1 0 2 3 -1 0
Under 13 Boys Premier G U13B Elite - Goncalves 6 2 1 0 5 3 2 0
Under 14 Boys Club V U14 Boys Verrier 0 0 3 0 0 15 -14 0
Under 16 Boys Premier M U16 Boys - Madden 6 2 1 0 9 3 6 0
Under 17 Boys Club M U17 Boys Mendel 0 0 2 0 3 5 -2 0
Under 18/19 Boys Elite M U18/19 Boys Madden 3 1 0 0 2 0 2 0
Under 18/19 Boys Elite B U18 Boys Mitchell 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Under 9 Boys Club Orange R U9B Elite - Ringius 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Girls Club Central R U10G Elite Ringius 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Girls Club South K U10G Elite - Kelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Girls Elite B U11G Elite - Burke 4 1 0 1 5 2 3 0
Under 11 Girls Select M U11G Premier - Miller 3 1 0 0 7 0 6 0
Under 12 Girls Premier T U12G Elite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Girls Premier G U13 Elite Gunning 3 1 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Under 14 Girls Premier K U14G Elite - Kayser 0 0 3 0 1 9 -8 0
Under 16 Girls Premier G U16 Elite Gabbard 3 1 0 0 3 0 3 0
Under 17 Girls Premier B U17 Girls Mitchell 0 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0
Under 9 Girls Club T U9 G Premier -Morse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 9 Girls Club B U9G Elite - Burke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club 779  Make-up Pending  9:00 AM  Lincoln St 7 v 7 A- Duxbury  DFC Dragons M Commonwealth FC O
Under 11 Boys Club 532  Apr 08, 2018  9:00 AM  None  BYE x Commonwealth FC D 10:15 AM  Dailey Field 
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 911  Apr 27, 2018  07:45 PM  Braintree HS Turf 1  Commonwealth FC B Berkshire I.F.C. D 4:30 PM 
Under 11 Girls Elite 237  May 12, 2018  10:15 am  Coventry HS  FSC North A Commonwealth FC B 9:00 AM 
Under 11 Girls Select 476  Apr 22, 2018  1:45 PM  East MS  Commonwealth FC M Old School M 2:00 PM   
Under 12 Girls Premier 321  Make-up Pending  9:00 AM  Dailey Field  Commonwealth FC T Strikers United P
Under 17 Girls Premier 1466  Jun 03, 2018  1:00 pm  Holyoke HS  Mutiny FC T Commonwealth FC B
Under 9 Girls Club 690  Apr 08, 2018  11:30 AM  Lovell Field #1 7v7 A1  Mass City F.C J Commonwealth FC T Lovell Field #1 9v9 A 

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Boys Premier 360  Apr 25, 2018  06:30 PM  Dailey Field  Commonwealth FC E Easton United S 10:15 AM 
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 916  Make-up Pending  4:30 PM  Braintree HS Turf 1  Commonwealth FC M FC Blazers O
Under 9 Boys Club Orange 808  May 19, 2018  04:00 PM  East MS 7 v 7 A  Commonwealth FC R East Bay United FC P 10:15 AM 
Under 10 Girls Club Central 69  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Lower Therrien 7 v 7 A  America F.C. S Commonwealth FC R
Under 10 Girls Club South 35  Apr 24, 2018  05:30 PM  DYSA Field B  Vipers FC B Commonwealth FC K 10:15 AM 
Under 12 Girls Premier 325  Make-up Pending  11:30 AM  Dailey Field  Commonwealth FC T Weymouth United FC M
Under 16 Girls Premier 1952  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  Marianapolis  FC Napoli D Commonwealth FC G
Under 9 Girls Club 696  Make-up Pending  9:00 AM  East MS 7 v 7 A  Commonwealth FC T Weymouth United FC S
Under 9 Girls Club 714  Make-up Pending  11:30 AM  East MS 7 v 7 A  Commonwealth FC B Easton United D

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 17 Boys Club 1912  Apr 22, 2018  2:45 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC B Commonwealth FC M 1:00 PM 
Under 12 Girls Premier 335  Postponed  9:15 AM  Quarry Hills A  America F.C. K Commonwealth FC T  
Under 17 Girls Premier 1470  Apr 22, 2018  5:00 PM  Braintree HS Turf 1  Commonwealth FC B JSSA L 4:30 PM 
Under 9 Girls Club 721  Apr 22, 2018  11:30 AM  Lincoln St 7 v 7 A- Duxbury  DFC Dragons S Commonwealth FC T 10:15 AM 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 14 Boys Club 1704  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Braintree HS Turf 1  Commonwealth FC V Melrose United FC M 4:30 PM  Dailey Field 
Under 10 Girls Club South 45  Apr 29, 2018  9:00 AM  Shepard Hill Elementary School  Rhode Island Rush T Commonwealth FC K Canterbury 7v7 
Under 11 Girls Elite 251  Apr 29, 2018  8:00 AM  Tyngsboro Sports Center Grass  Green Lions SA M Commonwealth FC B 9:00 AM 
Under 11 Girls Select 485  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Thurston  MAF Soccer Academy I Commonwealth FC M 11:00 AM  Westwood Lodge 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1546  Apr 29, 2018  4:30 PM  Braintree HS Turf 2  Commonwealth FC G Vipers FC S   Dailey Field 
Under 14 Girls Premier 1794  May 19, 2018  6:00 PM  Dailey Field  Commonwealth FC K Nordic Soccer C 2:45 PM 
Under 16 Girls Premier 1982  Apr 29, 2018  2:00 PM  Dexter-Southfield School  Chestnut Hill Soccer Club L Commonwealth FC G 1:45 PM 
Under 17 Girls Premier 1474  Apr 29, 2018  2:45 PM  Braintree HS Turf 2  Commonwealth FC B Marshfield United O 1:00 PM  Dailey Field 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 14 Boys Club 1712  May 06, 2018  4:30 PM  Hood Park #1  FC Swampscott F Commonwealth FC V 1:00 PM   
Under 16 Boys Premier 1392  May 06, 2018  11:30 AM  Bean Field #1  Hampshire United SC - NH V Commonwealth FC M 1:00 PM 
Under 17 Boys Club 1936  May 06, 2018  3:15 PM  Braintree HS Turf 2  Commonwealth FC M JSSA S 2:45 PM  Dailey Field 
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 941  May 06, 2018  4:30 PM  Braintree HS Turf 1  Commonwealth FC B Rams F.C. F 2:45 PM 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1551  May 06, 2018  12:00 PM  CHS Simonian Stadium  Green Lions SA I Commonwealth FC G 4:45 PM 
Under 14 Girls Premier 1799  May 06, 2018  4:00 PM  MacDonald Stadium  New England Rush D Commonwealth FC K   The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 16 Girls Premier 1999  May 06, 2018  1:30 PM  Braintree HS Turf 2  Commonwealth FC G SF Vikings G 1:00 PM  Dailey Field 
Under 17 Girls Premier 1476  May 06, 2018  2:45 PM  Braintree HS Turf 1  Commonwealth FC B Sudbury Academy x 4:30 PM 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Premier 1018  May 13, 2018  1:30 PM  Braintree HS Turf 2  Commonwealth FC G FC Eagle United T 1:00 PM  Dailey Field 
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 951  May 13, 2018  6:15 PM  Worcester State  FC United E Commonwealth FC M 4:30 PM 
Under 13 Girls Premier 1556  May 13, 2018  2:45 PM  Rashi School  Nor'easter FC O Commonwealth FC G 4:30 PM  Cambridge School of Weston 11v11 
Under 14 Girls Premier 1805  May 13, 2018  3:00 PM  Braintree HS Turf 2  Commonwealth FC K America F.C. D 3:15 PM   
Under 16 Girls Premier 2015  May 13, 2018  4:30 PM  Braintree HS Turf 2  Commonwealth FC G Galway Rovers L Dailey Field 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Premier 1021  May 20, 2018  2:45 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush A Commonwealth FC G 4:30 PM   
Under 14 Boys Club 1721  May 20, 2018  2:45 PM  Fifer  Strikers United D Commonwealth FC V 1:00 PM   
Under 16 Boys Premier 1404  Postponed  4:30 PM  TBA 4  New England Rush K Commonwealth FC M
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 953  Postponed  2:45 PM  TBA 6  Berkshire I.F.C. D Commonwealth FC M
Under 18/19 Boys Elite 959  Postponed  1:00 PM  TBA 6  Hammer FC R Commonwealth FC B
Under 17 Girls Premier 1485  May 20, 2018  1:00 PM  Skyline Park  Chestnut Hill Soccer Club R Commonwealth FC B Dexter-Southfield School 

Back to club List