Spring Season 2018

America F.C.

Seasons
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club P AFC 08B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Boys Club South S AFC 06B 0 0 1 0 4 5 -1 0
Under 12 Boys Elite G AFC 06/07 Gallo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 14 Boys Select North W AFC 04B 3 1 1 0 4 5 -1 0
Under 15 Boys Select H AFC 03B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Girls Club Central S AFC 08G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Girls Club South D AFC 07G 0 0 1 0 0 7 -6 0
Under 12 Girls Premier K AFC 06G 0 0 1 0 1 3 -2 0
Under 13 Girls Premier R AFC 05G Elite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 14 Girls Premier D AFC 04G 3 1 2 0 2 7 -5 0
Under 16 Girls Select M United 02/03 Girls 0 0 2 0 1 6 -5 0
Under 18/19 Girls Elite S AFC 00/01G 0 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
Under 18/19 Girls Select Silver K AFC U18/19 Girls 0 0 2 0 1 15 -12 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club 781  Apr 08, 2018  9:00 AM  Cohasset 7 v 7 A-2  Marshfield United S America F.C. P Rockwood Field Complex 7 v 7 A 
Under 12 Boys Elite 295  Make-up Pending  9:00 AM  Hillstrom Farm Park 9v9  SSU Blazers G America F.C. G
Under 14 Boys Select North 1642  Jun 03, 2018  1:00 pm  West Recreation Field  Harvest S.C. S America F.C. W
Under 15 Boys Select 1724  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  Quarry Hills  America F.C. H Mill City FC L
Under 10 Girls Club Central 68  Apr 08, 2018  10:15 AM  John Smith Sports Center  JSSA S America F.C. S Wheelock School 7v7 
Under 12 Girls Club South 725  Make-up Pending  9:15 AM  Quarry Hills A  America F.C. D Old School J
Under 13 Girls Premier 1537  Make-up Pending  4:30 PM  DYSA Field F  Vipers FC S America F.C. R  

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club 784  Make-up Pending  11:30 AM  Lower Therrien 7 v 7 A  America F.C. P Mass City F.C P
Under 12 Boys Club South 592  Make-up Pending  9:15 AM  Quarry Hills A  America F.C. S Rams F.C. V
Under 12 Boys Elite 300  Make-up Pending  10:30 AM  Quarry Hills A  America F.C. G Strikers United O
Under 10 Girls Club Central 69  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Lower Therrien 7 v 7 A  America F.C. S Commonwealth FC R
Under 12 Girls Premier 323  Make-up Pending  8:00 AM  Quarry Hills A  America F.C. K Strikers United P
Under 13 Girls Premier 1539  Make-up Pending  4:30 PM  Quarry Hills  America F.C. R Green Lions SA I
Under 18/19 Girls Elite 888  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Marianapolis  FC Napoli P America F.C. S

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club 792  Postponed  10:15 AM  Lower Therrien 7 v 7 A  America F.C. P Mutiny FC D
Under 12 Boys Club South 598  Apr 22, 2018  8:00 AM  Plymouth St #21 9v9  America F.C. S Mansfield Elite S   Quarry Hills A 
Under 12 Boys Elite 305  Postponed  10:30 AM  Quarry Hills A  America F.C. G New England Rush L
Under 15 Boys Select 1729  Apr 22, 2018  11:00 AM  Bean Field #1  Hampshire United SC - NH Y America F.C. H 2:45 PM 
Under 10 Girls Club Central 78  Postponed  11:30 AM  Lower Therrien 7 v 7 A  America F.C. S Galway Rovers Q
Under 12 Girls Club South 739  Postponed  10:15 AM  Burrillville MS 9v9 #1  MACH 1 FC D America F.C. D
Under 12 Girls Premier 335  Postponed  9:15 AM  Quarry Hills A  America F.C. K Commonwealth FC T  
Under 13 Girls Premier 1544  Apr 22, 2018  1:30 PM  Creedon Field  America F.C. R Nor'easter FC O 1:00 PM  Quarry Hills 
Under 18/19 Girls Elite 893  Apr 22, 2018  3:15 PM  Creedon Field  America F.C. S ASC Premier F 2:45 PM  Quarry Hills 
Under 18/19 Girls Select Silver 1356  Apr 22, 2018  6:30 PM  Seacoast Complex #1  Alliance FC F America F.C. K 4:30 PM  TBA 12 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club North 169  Apr 29, 2018  10:00 AM  Medford HS Back  New England Rush H America F.C. P 11:30 AM  The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 16 Girls Select 1857  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Bliss 1  Nova G America F.C. M Bliss 2 
Under 18/19 Girls Select Silver 1360  Apr 29, 2018  2:45 PM  Tabor Academy Grass  St. Michael Youth D America F.C. K Renwick 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 14 Girls Premier 1803  May 06, 2018  4:45 PM  CHS Simonian Stadium  Green Lions SA V America F.C. D 12:00 PM 
Under 16 Girls Select 1858  May 06, 2018  4:30 PM  None 1  BYE x America F.C. M 2:45 PM  Quarry Hills 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 14 Girls Premier 1805  May 13, 2018  3:00 PM  Braintree HS Turf 2  Commonwealth FC K America F.C. D 3:15 PM   

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 14 Boys Select North 1664  Postponed  1:00 PM  TBA 5  United SC H America F.C. W  
Under 15 Boys Select 1743  May 20, 2018  4:45 PM  Burrillville Middle School  MACH 1 FC M America F.C. H Bryant University 
Under 14 Girls Premier 1810  Postponed  6:15 PM  TBA 8  America F.C. D New England Rush D
Under 18/19 Girls Elite 908  Postponed  4:30 PM  TBA 5  America F.C. S Explosion FC S  

Back to club List