Spring Season 2017

East Bay United FC

Soccer Premier Club focusing on the development of soccer players by stressing the importance of maturity, dedication, discipline, and desire in Soccer.If interested in playing under our professional coaching staff please contact Coach Stacey DeCastro at sdecastro10@gmail.com Visit our web site www.eastbayunitedfc.com for more info on how to join the club, Junior Academy, Fall/Winter/Spring Clinics, and Summer Camps.

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Select South S East Bay United FC Stampede 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Premier K East Bay United FC Stompers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Boys Club South D East Bay United FC Strikers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Boys Club South D East Bay United FC Benfica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 15 Boys Club B East Bay United Rebels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 17 Boys Club S East Bay United FC Strykers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 18/19 Boys Club S East Bay United FC Strykers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 9 Boys Club Red D East Bay United FC Avengers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Premier 239  Apr 02, 2017  10:15 AM  Cohasset Sports A  Galway Rovers R East Bay United FC K Hingham A 
Under 15 Boys Club 1873  Apr 02, 2017  2:45 PM  Providence Country Day 11v11  East Bay United FC B Nashoba FC C 4:30 PM 
Under 17 Boys Club 1611  Apr 02, 2017  4:30 PM  Providence Country Day 11v11  East Bay United FC S Hampshire United SC - NH C 2:45 PM 

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2078  Apr 09, 2017  10:15 AM  The Edge - Upper Field   New England Rush A East Bay United FC S
Under 15 Boys Club 1878  Apr 09, 2017  4:30 PM  Olin College  JSSA B East Bay United FC B Oak Grove 1 
Under 18/19 Boys Select 1537  Apr 09, 2017  4:30 PM  Woodlock Park Field  Timberwolves SC L East Bay United FC S
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2312  Apr 09, 2017  9:00 AM  Mariner 7v7 C  East Bay United FC D Lusitana R TBA 7v7 K 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2317  Apr 09, 2017  10:15 AM  Mariner 7v7 D  East Bay United FC D Fortis FC W None 

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Premier 272  Apr 23, 2017  11:30 AM  Providence Country Day 9v9  East Bay United FC K Alliance FC Hooksett S 9:00 AM 
Under 17 Boys Club 1622  Apr 23, 2017  1:00 PM  Durfee HS 2  Nor'easter FC G East Bay United FC S 4:30 PM  Haskell Field 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 15 Boys Club 1900  May 07, 2017  6:15 PM  Irish Cultural Center  Nor'easter FC O East Bay United FC B 4:30 PM  Durfee HS 2 
Under 17 Boys Club 1637  May 07, 2017  4:30 PM  Madeline English School  DreamTeam FCA C East Bay United FC S 1:00 PM 
Under 18/19 Boys Club 1574  May 07, 2017  4:30 PM  McGrath  BSA North Shore B East Bay United FC S Brookwood School 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Premier 308  May 14, 2017  10:15 AM  Harrington #2  LPDA B East Bay United FC K Estabrook Elementary 
Under 12 Boys Club North 965  May 14, 2017  9:00 AM  Walton Field  Wakefield SA C East Bay United FC D
Under 15 Boys Club 1903  May 14, 2017  1:00 PM  Providence Country Day 11v11  East Bay United FC B Barnstable R 2:45 PM  None 1 
Under 18/19 Boys Club 1576  May 14, 2017  3:15 PM  Morton Field  St. Michael Youth C East Bay United FC S 1:00 PM  Deerfield Academy 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2335  May 14, 2017  9:00 AM  Mariner 7v7 B  East Bay United FC D St. Michael Youth C TBA 7v7 J 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2340  May 14, 2017  10:15 AM  Mariner 7v7 C  East Bay United FC D Lusitana R TBA 7v7 K 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select South 2128  Jun 04, 2017  11:30 AM  Hingham B  Galway Rovers P East Bay United FC S Hingham 7v7 A 

Back to club List