Spring Season 2017

Strikers United

Strikers United is a unique program of premier teams managed by Acton-Boxborough Youth Soccer (ABYS) in partnership with the New England Revolution Academy and the Boston Breakers. Strikers United is open to all age appropriate players regardless of residence.

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Premier F Strikers BU10 United 2007 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Club North S Strikers BU11 Storm 2006 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Select North S Strikers BU11 United 2006 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Boys Premier Y Strikers BU12 United 2005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Boys Select North Y Strikers BU12 Storm 2005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Boys Club Central C Strikers BU13 Storm 2004 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Boys Premier F Strikers BU13 United 2004 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 14 Boys Club North W Strikers BU14 Storm 2003 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 14 Boys Elite F Strikers BU14 United 2003 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 15 Boys Premier C Strikers BU15 Storm 2002 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 16 Boys Select D Strikers BU16 United 2001 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 9 Boys Select D Strikers BU9 United 2008 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Girls Select North W Strikers GU12 United 2005 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Girls Premier C Strikers GU13 United 2004 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 14 Girls Select C Strikers GU14 United 2003 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 15 Girls Club C Strikers GU15 United 2002 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 16 Girls Select S Strikers GU16 United 2001 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 18/19 Girls Club North S Strikers GU 18/19 United 1999 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Club South 1105  Apr 02, 2017  9:00 AM  Snow Park Field  Alianca CV T Strikers United S 11:30 AM 
Under 15 Boys Premier 1035  Apr 02, 2017  4:30 PM  Chicopee Comprehensive HS  Pioneer Valley Storm C Strikers United C Boys & Girls Club of Chicopee 
Under 12 Girls Select North 246  Apr 02, 2017  9:15 AM  Tower School  BSA North Shore S Strikers United W 10:15 AM 
Under 14 Girls Select 603  Apr 02, 2017  1:15 PM  Irish Cultural Center  Nor'easter FC A Strikers United C 1:00 PM 

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Premier 762  Apr 09, 2017  4:30 PM  Fifer  Strikers United F Fortis FC E 1:00 PM 
Under 14 Boys Elite 954  Apr 09, 2017  1:00 PM  Millennium Park C  Hammer FC M Strikers United F 4:30 PM 
Under 14 Girls Select 608  Apr 09, 2017  4:30 PM  Concord Road  Strikers United C BSA North Shore D
Under 16 Girls Select 1506  Apr 09, 2017  1:00 PM  Fifer  Strikers United S CSP United W 4:30 PM 

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Boys Premier 124  Apr 23, 2017  7:45 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush S Strikers United Y 9:00 AM 
Under 12 Boys Select North 152  Apr 23, 2017  11:30 AM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United Y Franklin County FC N Liberty 13A 
Under 13 Boys Premier 765  Apr 23, 2017  2:30 PM  Concord Road  Strikers United F St. Michael Youth A 2:45 PM 
Under 14 Boys Club North 550  Apr 23, 2017  5:45 PM  Concord Road  Strikers United W Melrose United FC P 4:30 PM  Fifer 
Under 16 Boys Select 1236  Apr 23, 2017  4:00 PM  Concord Road  Strikers United D Explosion FC H 4:30 PM 
Under 12 Girls Select North 285  Apr 23, 2017  8:30 AM  Liberty 13A  Strikers United W Total Soccer D 10:15 AM 
Under 13 Girls Premier 795  Apr 23, 2017  5:45 PM  Fifer  Strikers United C Nova K 4:30 PM  Flerra Field 
Under 14 Girls Select 611  Apr 23, 2017  4:15 PM  Fifer  Strikers United C Mutiny FC F 2:45 PM  Flerra Field 
Under 16 Girls Select 1509  Apr 23, 2017  1:00 PM  Cawley MS  Alliance FC Hooksett P Strikers United S West Portsmouth Street 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 12 Boys Premier 128  Apr 30, 2017  9:00 AM  Harrington #2  LPDA M Strikers United Y Estabrook Elementary 
Under 13 Boys Club Central 1417  Apr 30, 2017  1:00 PM  Commerce Field  FC United L Strikers United C Krashes 1 
Under 9 Boys Select 1978  Apr 30, 2017  9:00 AM  Cohasset 7 v 7 A  World Cup Soccer of Nashua J Strikers United D
Under 9 Boys Select 1981  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 AM  Cohasset 7 v 7 A  Strikers United D DreamTeam FCA T

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Club Central 1426  May 07, 2017  4:30 PM  Fifer  Strikers United C Boston Storm x 2:45 PM  None 
Under 14 Boys Elite 966  May 07, 2017  1:00 PM  Fifer  Strikers United F Hammer FC M 4:30 PM 
Under 15 Girls Club 1350  May 07, 2017  6:00 PM  Fifer  Strikers United C Fuller Hamlets B 4:30 PM  Concord Road 
Under 16 Girls Select 1520  May 07, 2017  4:15 PM  Concord Road  Strikers United S Green Lions FC V 2:45 PM  Flerra Field 
Under 18/19 Girls Club North 1954  May 07, 2017  6:00 PM  Concord Road  Strikers United S Middlesex Phantoms R 4:30 PM  Flerra Field 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Select North 1699  May 14, 2017  9:00 AM  Chicopee Moose Club 9v9  Pioneer Valley Storm H Strikers United S
Under 13 Boys Premier 780  May 14, 2017  4:30 PM  Stoneleigh-Burnham Field  Western Mass FC S Strikers United F 1:00 PM 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Select North 1704  Jun 04, 2017  11:30 AM  Lancaster Fld. 08A  Greater Lowell United FC B Strikers United S Lancaster Fld. 06A 
Under 13 Boys Club Central 1438  Jun 04, 2017  1:00 PM  The Edge - Upper Field   Middlesex Phantoms L Strikers United C Bedford HS - Sabourin Field 
Under 14 Girls Select 627  Jun 04, 2017  1:00 PM  Lancaster Fld. 08  Nashoba FC L Strikers United C 4:30 PM  Lancaster Fld. 09 
Under 16 Girls Select 1527  Jun 04, 2017  2:45 PM  None  Strikers United S BYE x Concord Road 

Back to club List