Spring Season 2018

Strikers United

Strikers United is a unique program of premier teams managed by Acton-Boxborough Youth Soccer (ABYS) in partnership with the New England Revolution Academy and the Boston Breakers. Strikers United is open to all age appropriate players regardless of residence.

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club Central S Strikers 2008B Storm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Boys Premier A Strikers 2008B United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Premier W Strikers 2007B United 6 2 0 0 10 1 9 0
Under 12 Boys Club North A Strikers 2006B Storm 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Boys Elite O Strikers 2006B United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 13 Boys Elite O Strikers 2005B United 3 1 2 0 4 8 -4 0
Under 13 Boys Select O Strikers 2005B Storm 0 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Under 14 Boys Club D Strikers 2004B United 7 2 0 1 11 6 5 0
Under 14 Boys Select North C Strikers B2004 Nashoba 3 1 1 0 5 5 0 0
Under 16 Boys Premier P Strikers BU16 2002 3 1 2 0 3 9 -6 0
Under 11 Girls Club P Strikers 2007G United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Girls Select D Strikers G2007 Nashoba 3 1 1 0 2 8 -5 0
Under 12 Girls Elite W Strikers 2006G United 5 1 0 2 7 6 1 0
Under 12 Girls Premier P Strikers G2006 Nashoba 3 1 0 0 7 0 6 0
Under 13 Girls Select T Strikers 2005G United 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 0
Under 13 Girls Select L Strikers G2005 Nashoba 6 2 1 0 4 3 1 0
Under 14 Girls Premier P Strikers 2004G United 0 0 1 0 0 4 -4 0
Under 15 Girls Premier D Strikers G2003 Nashoba 0 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Under 17 Girls Premier S Strikers G2001 United 1 0 1 1 0 1 -1 0
Under 18/19 Girls Select Silver S Strikers G2000 United 3 1 0 0 9 1 6 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 644  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Flerra 7 v 7 A  Strikers United S Nor'easter FC B
Under 10 Boys Premier 127  Make-up Pending  9:00 AM  Cohasset 7 v 7 A-1  Strikers United A Galway Rovers O  
Under 11 Boys Premier 387  Make-up Pending  11:30 AM  Providence Country Day 9v9  East Bay United FC S Strikers United W
Under 12 Boys Club North 568  Make-up Pending  11:30 AM  Thorton Burgess MS  DFC D Strikers United A  
Under 12 Boys Elite 297  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Liberty 13A  Strikers United O Franklin County FC R
Under 14 Boys Select North 1639  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Andover Upper Shawsheen  Andover Alliance FC F Strikers United C
Under 11 Girls Club 449  Make-up Pending  4:30 PM  Danver Indooor Sports  FC Padova M Strikers United P    
Under 12 Girls Premier 321  Make-up Pending  9:00 AM  Dailey Field  Commonwealth FC T Strikers United P
Under 14 Girls Premier 1782  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  Stoneleigh-Burnham Field  Western Mass FC S Strikers United P
Under 15 Girls Premier 1507  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United D Explosion FC G  
Under 18/19 Girls Select Silver 1348  Make-up Pending  4:30 PM  Exeter Parks & Rec  Alliance FC F Strikers United S  

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Premier 134  Make-up Pending  9:00 AM  Flerra 7 v 7 A  Strikers United A Western Mass FC E
Under 12 Boys Club North 571  Make-up Pending  11:30 AM  Liberty 13A  Strikers United A DFC D
Under 12 Boys Elite 300  Make-up Pending  10:30 AM  Quarry Hills A  America F.C. G Strikers United O
Under 11 Girls Club 451  Make-up Pending  8:45 AM  Liberty 13A  Strikers United P Mansfield Elite S  
Under 12 Girls Premier 323  Make-up Pending  8:00 AM  Quarry Hills A  America F.C. K Strikers United P
Under 15 Girls Premier 1513  Make-up Pending  12:00 PM  ABRHS Lower #1  Strikers United D Vipers FC B    

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 665  Apr 22, 2018  9:00 AM  Faxon Lower Grass 7v7 field A  Explosion FC D Strikers United S The Edge - Lower Field  
Under 10 Boys Premier 136  Postponed  9:00 AM  Remington B 7v7  Franklin Soccer Club F Strikers United A
Under 12 Boys Elite 306  Apr 22, 2018  9:30 AM  Tyngsboro Sports Center Grass  Strikers United O SSU Blazers G 10:15 AM  Liberty 13A 
Under 11 Girls Select 483  Apr 22, 2018  11:30 AM  Field of Dreams 9v9  Old School M Strikers United D Telford Park A 
Under 13 Girls Select 1574  Postponed  6:00 PM  ABRHS Lower #2  Strikers United T New England Navigators A    
Under 17 Girls Premier 1966  Apr 22, 2018  1:15 PM  ABRHS Lower #2  Strikers United S Chestnut Hill Soccer Club R 1:00 PM  Fifer 
Under 18/19 Girls Select Silver 1355  Apr 22, 2018  5:00 PM  Bean Field #1  Hampshire United SC - NH M Strikers United S 1:00 PM 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Elite 1416  Apr 29, 2018  4:30 PM  Cohasset Sports  Galway Rovers L Strikers United O 1:00 PM  TBA 
Under 13 Boys Select 1037  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United O Mystic United FC V Concord Road 
Under 14 Boys Club 1707  Apr 29, 2018  3:00 PM  Plymouth St #1 Turf  Mansfield Elite S Strikers United D 1:00 PM 
Under 13 Girls Select 1588  Apr 29, 2018  9:30 AM  Durfee HS Practice Turf  Rhode Island Rush D Strikers United T 11:00 AM   
Under 13 Girls Select 1592  Apr 29, 2018  5:45 PM  Fifer  Strikers United L FC United H 5:30 PM   
Under 14 Girls Premier 1798  Apr 29, 2018  4:15 PM  Fifer  Strikers United P New England Rush D 4:30 PM 
Under 15 Girls Premier 1519  Apr 29, 2018  2:45 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United D Wellesley United Soccer Club M Concord Road 
Under 17 Girls Premier 1971  Apr 29, 2018  4:30 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United S Green Lions SA I Concord Road 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club North 173  May 06, 2018  11:30 AM  Flerra 7 v 7 A  Strikers United S Lowell Flash F 10:15 AM   
Under 13 Boys Elite 1422  May 06, 2018  2:45 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United O Euro United F.C L   Concord Road 
Under 13 Boys Select 1041  May 06, 2018  1:00 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United O Alianca CV T Concord Road 
Under 14 Boys Club 1708  May 06, 2018  6:15 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United D MACH 1 FC S 2:45 PM  TBA 5 
Under 14 Boys Select North 1657  May 06, 2018  6:15 PM  Fifer  Strikers United C JSSA N 4:30 PM  TBA 5 
Under 16 Boys Premier 1390  May 06, 2018  4:30 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United P Alliance FC S Concord Road 
Under 14 Girls Premier 1801  May 06, 2018  1:00 PM  Holyoke HS  Mutiny FC T Strikers United P 2:45 PM 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Premier 148  May 13, 2018  9:00 AM  Legion Field 7v7 A 2  Weymouth United FC S Strikers United A 11:30 AM  Legion Field 7v7 A 1 
Under 13 Boys Elite 1430  May 13, 2018  1:00 PM  TBA  Mass City F.C R Strikers United O None 
Under 16 Boys Premier 1396  May 13, 2018  2:45 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United P New England Rush K Concord Road 
Under 13 Girls Select 1608  May 13, 2018  1:00 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United L Strikers United T Concord Road 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 719  May 20, 2018  11:30 AM  Flerra 7 v 7 A  Strikers United S JSSA N 10:15 AM 
Under 10 Boys Premier 154  May 20, 2018  10:15 AM  Tyngsboro Sports Center Fld 5  Green Lions SA V Strikers United A 11:30 AM 
Under 12 Boys Club North 585  May 20, 2018  2:00 PM  Wheelock School 9v9  JSSA S Strikers United A 11:30 AM  Olin College 9v9 
Under 13 Boys Elite 1431  Postponed  4:30 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Turf  Explosion FC S Strikers United O    
Under 13 Boys Select 1049  May 20, 2018  1:00 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United O Andover Alliance FC H Concord Road 
Under 14 Boys Club 1721  May 20, 2018  2:45 PM  Fifer  Strikers United D Commonwealth FC V 1:00 PM   
Under 14 Boys Select North 1666  May 20, 2018  4:30 PM  Fifer  Strikers United C Easton United B 2:45 PM 
Under 13 Girls Select 1624  Postponed  4:30 PM  TBA 2  Strikers United L MAF Soccer Academy F
Under 13 Girls Select 1630  May 20, 2018  2:45 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United T Galway Rovers C Concord Road 
Under 14 Girls Premier 1811  May 20, 2018  1:00 PM  Fifer  Strikers United P Victoria F.C. G 4:30 PM 
Under 17 Girls Premier 1986  May 20, 2018  4:30 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United S Marshfield United O Concord Road 
Under 18/19 Girls Select Silver 1370  May 20, 2018  1:30 PM  Taunton Sports Club  Taunton Sports Club J Strikers United S 4:30 PM 

Back to club List