Spring Season 2017

CSP United

CYSA is a non-profit organization that was formed over 25 years ago with a goal to provide children of Cumberland a safe place to play organized soccer. We offer Fall Competitive / Recreational / Instructional Sessions as well as Competitive Winter Indoor Sessions and Competitive Spring Outdoor Sessions. CYSA is sanctioned by both Soccer Rhode Island (SRI) and US Youth Soccer and abides by it’s rules and regulations. All rostered / registered players are insured through SRI and all Adult Volunteers (Coaches/Board Members/General Volunteers) must pass SRI’s background check to ensure the safety of our players. We have branched out to from our recreational and competitive program to a select competitive soccer program; thus providing children an opportunity to be challenged in a safe and nurturing environment.

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 11 Boys Select South F U11 Boys Friedland 6 2 0 0 8 4 4 0
Under 13 Boys Club South L U13 Boys Lopes 6 2 0 0 8 2 6 0
Under 9 Boys Club Red W CSP United U9 Boys White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Girls Premier M U10 Girls McCue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Girls Club South S U12 Girls Santos 0 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Under 14 Girls Club South T U14 Girls Taylor 0 0 2 0 1 5 -4 0
Under 15 Girls Select B U15 Girls Bourke 3 1 0 0 3 1 2 0
Under 16 Girls Select W 4 1 0 1 5 3 2 0
Under 9 Girls Club Blue G U9 Girls Grieve 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Select South 1639  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  Hingham P 9v9  South Shore Select L CSP United F    
Under 13 Boys Club South 1312  Apr 12, 2017  05:30 PM  Providence Country Day 11v11  East Bay United FC D CSP United L 10:30 AM 
Under 10 Girls Premier 2180  May 21, 2017  11:00 am  Mines Fall  World Cup Soccer of Nashua G CSP United M 10:15 AM 
Under 12 Girls Club South 382  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Quarry Hills B  America F.C. V CSP United S
Under 14 Girls Club South 672  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Hingham Q  Galway Rovers Q CSP United T
Under 15 Girls Select 1273  Apr 30, 2017  9:00 Am  Cole St Fields  Rhode Island Rush R CSP United B 4:30 PM 
Under 16 Girls Select 1501  May 21, 2017  2:45 PM  Irish Cultural Center B  Boston Rams S. A. T CSP United W 1:00 PM 
Under 9 Girls Club Blue 2375  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 am  Faxon 7 v 7 B  CSP United G Galway Rovers L 9:00 AM 
Under 9 Girls Club Blue 2378  Apr 30, 2017  11:30 am  Faxon 7 v 7 A  Galway Rovers G CSP United G 10:15 AM 

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2310  Apr 09, 2017  9:00 AM  Mariner 7v7 B  CSP United W Mariner United FC A TBA 7v7 J 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2316  Apr 09, 2017  10:15 AM  Mariner 7v7 C  JSSA D CSP United W TBA 7v7 K 
Under 10 Girls Premier 2183  Apr 12, 2017  6:30 PM  Forekicks Taunton Field 15  CSP United M Nova M 11:00 AM  Cumberland Hill School 7v7 A 
Under 12 Girls Club South 389  May 21, 2017  09:00 AM  Coppens 2  DFC Dragons C CSP United S Coppens B 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2326  Apr 30, 2017  9:00 AM  Mariner 7v7 A  CSP United W Fortis FC W Providence Country Day School 7v7 A 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2333  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 AM  Mariner 7v7 D  St. Michael Youth C CSP United W Providence Country Day School 7v7 D 
Under 10 Girls Premier 2189  Apr 30, 2017  11:45 AM  Hingham B  Galway Rovers M CSP United M 11:30 AM  Hingham 7v7 B 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 13 Boys Club South 1360  May 07, 2017  1:00 PM  Riverside PK  St. Michael Youth M CSP United L   Morton Field 
Under 15 Girls Select 1291  May 07, 2017  3:00 PM  Newton So HS Stadium  Newton Academy T CSP United B 2:45 PM 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Select South 1678  May 14, 2017  9:00 AM  Lusitana  Lusitana R CSP United F
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2334  May 14, 2017  9:00 AM  Mariner 7v7 A  CSP United W Vipers G TBA 7v7 I 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 2339  May 14, 2017  10:15 AM  Mariner 7v7 B  CSP United W Mariner United FC A TBA 7v7 J 
Under 16 Girls Select 1523  May 14, 2017  1:00 PM  Lancaster Fld. 08  Green Lions FC V CSP United W 2:45 PM  McCarthy MS Turf Field 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Select South 1683  Jun 04, 2017  11:30 AM  Bliss 3B  Nova C CSP United F
Under 12 Girls Club South 439  Jun 04, 2017  9:00 AM  Shores St  New England Navigators A CSP United S Myricks Street Field 
Under 14 Girls Club South 726  Jun 04, 2017  11:30 AM  Lancaster Fld. 10  Nor'easter FC B CSP United T 11:30 PM   
Under 15 Girls Select 1300  Jun 04, 2017  2:45 PM  The Edge - Upper Field   Middlesex Phantoms W CSP United B Bedford HS - Sabourin Field 
Under 16 Girls Select 1531  Jun 04, 2017  4:30 PM  Cawley MS  Alliance FC Hooksett P CSP United W West Portsmouth Street 

Back to club List