Fall Season 2017

St. Michael Youth

  • 829 Main Street, Acushnet MA 02743
  • 774-328-2307
  • 774-328-2307
  • rgolfmanns@aol.com
  • Green/White
Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club South D SMYSC Coach Bryan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Premier P SMYSC Coach Andy 9 3 2 0 12 11 1 0
Under 11 Boys Select South F SMYSC Coach Jose 4 1 3 1 12 12 0 0
Under 12 Boys Club South M SMYSC Coach Cordeiro 6 2 3 0 15 27 -9 0
Under 13 Boys Premier A SMYSC Coach Val 15 5 0 0 29 11 17 0
Under 14 Boys Elite M SMYSC Coach Joe 9 3 2 0 18 13 5 0
Under 14 Boys Premier A SMYSC Coach Henry 10 3 1 1 11 10 1 0
Under 14 Boys Select C SMYSC Coach Nellio 9 3 2 0 12 13 -1 0
Under 15 Boys Select A SMYSC Coach Amaral 6 2 3 0 21 11 6 0
Under 9 Boys Club Red C SMYSC Coach Mike 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Girls Premier F SMYSC Coach Manny 6 2 3 0 6 17 -10 0
Under 11 Girls Select South D SMYSC Coach John 13 4 1 1 14 4 10 0
Under 12 Girls Club South M SMYSC Coach Marco 9 3 1 0 12 1 8 0
Under 12 Girls Elite J SMYSC Coach Jeremy 15 5 0 0 16 3 13 0
Under 13 Girls Club B SMYSC Coach Bobby 12 4 0 0 15 0 15 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 1688  Sep 10, 2017  10:15 AM  Lincoln School - New Bedford  St. Michael Youth D DFC Dragons M Mariner 7v7 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 1842  Sep 10, 2017  11:30 AM  Lincoln School - New Bedford  St. Michael Youth C Easton United D Mariner 7v7 

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 1698  Sep 24, 2017  9:45 AM  EYSL 7v7  Easton United G St. Michael Youth D 9:00 AM 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 1852  Sep 24, 2017  11:30 AM  Lincoln School - New Bedford  St. Michael Youth C Old School C Mariner 7v7 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 1700  Oct 01, 2017  11:30 AM  Lincoln School - New Bedford  St. Michael Youth D DFC Dragons P   Mariner 7v7 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 1855  Oct 01, 2017  10:15 AM  Lincoln School - New Bedford  St. Michael Youth C East Bay United FC x Mariner 7v7 
Under 13 Girls Club 649  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  Birch Plains Fields  SF Vikings I St. Michael Youth B

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 9 Boys Club Red 1857  Oct 15, 2017  10:15 AM  Tyngsboro Sports Center Fld 5  Green Lions Soccer Academy C St. Michael Youth C ZZZ 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 1710  Oct 22, 2017  10:15 AM  Lincoln School - New Bedford  St. Michael Youth D Commonwealth FC O Mariner 7v7 
Under 11 Boys Select South 892  Oct 22, 2017  11:30 AM  Coppens A  DFC Dragons A St. Michael Youth F 10:15 AM 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 1861  Oct 22, 2017  9:00 AM  Lincoln School - New Bedford  St. Michael Youth C South Shore Select M Mariner 7v7 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 1712  Oct 29, 2017  9:00 AM  Lower Therrien 7 v 7 A  America F.C. P St. Michael Youth D TBA 7v7 A 
Under 13 Boys Premier 164  Oct 29, 2017  1:00 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Turf  Explosion FC S St. Michael Youth A 2:30 PM 

Game changes for Week # 8

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 1719  Nov 05, 2017  9:15 AM  Lincoln School - New Bedford  St. Michael Youth D JBSA B Mariner 7v7 
Under 11 Boys Select South 906  Nov 05, 2017  9:15 AM  Normandin MS  St. Michael Youth F MACH 1 FC R 10:15 AM 
Under 12 Boys Club South 1285  Nov 05, 2017  10:15 AM  Rockwood Rd Fld #1 9v9  Marshfield United C St. Michael Youth M 9:15 AM 
Under 15 Boys Select 751  Nov 05, 2017  3:00 PM  Riverside PK  St. Michael Youth A Nova S 12:00 PM  Quarry Hills 
Under 9 Boys Club Red 1871  Nov 05, 2017  10:30 AM  Lincoln School - New Bedford  St. Michael Youth C Commonwealth FC R Mariner 7v7 
Under 11 Girls Premier 1330  Nov 05, 2017  10:15 AM  Coventry HS  FSC North A St. Michael Youth F 9:15 AM 
Under 11 Girls Select South 1412  Nov 05, 2017  10:30 AM  Normandin MS  St. Michael Youth D Rhode Island Rush P 11:30 AM 
Under 12 Girls Club South 1148  Nov 05, 2017  8:00 AM  Normandin MS  St. Michael Youth M Easton United D 9:00 AM 

Game changes for Week # 9

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Select South 909  Nov 12, 2017  9:00 AM  Normandin MS  St. Michael Youth F SSU Blazers F 8:00 AM 
Under 12 Boys Club South 1290  Nov 12, 2017  11:30 AM  Normandin MS  St. Michael Youth M Mass City F.C J 10:30 AM 
Under 9 Boys Club White 1914  Nov 12, 2017  11:30 AM  EYSL 7v7  Easton United D St. Michael Youth C 9:15 AM  Millennium Park 7 v 7C 
Under 11 Girls Premier 1335  Nov 12, 2017  10:15 AM  Normandin MS  St. Michael Youth F Berkshire I.F.C. J 9:15 AM 
Under 13 Girls Club 744  Nov 12, 2017  10:00 AM  Durfee HS Stadium  Rhode Island Rush D St. Michael Youth B   Cole St Fields 

Back to club List