Spring Season 2018

New England Rush

MC Falcons-N.E. Rush is a non-profit organization, grown from the love of the game of soccer. Our staff are all soccer players with decades of soccer experience, and with a dedication to developing future soccer players. Our mission is to provide instructional and competitive youth soccer opportunities that enhance character, community and love of the game of soccer. With a number of MA ODP coaches and former professional players on staff, the MC Falcons-N.E. Rush provide an exceptional opportunity for players of all ages to hone their skills and improve ther overall game.Please see our website for roster openings.

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club Central M B2008 Chelsea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Boys Club North H NE Rush B2008 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Elite A B2007 Rush 1 0 2 1 4 8 -4 0
Under 11 Boys Select M B2007 Chelsea Rush 0 0 1 0 1 5 -4 0
Under 12 Boys Elite L B2006 Rush 3 1 0 0 2 1 1 0
Under 12 Boys Elite E B2006 Chelsea Rush 4 1 1 1 9 5 3 0
Under 13 Boys Elite G B2005 Rush 7 2 0 1 13 5 8 0
Under 13 Boys Premier A B2005 Rush Nero 0 0 2 0 2 4 -2 0
Under 14 Boys Elite G B2004 Rush 3 1 0 0 3 0 3 0
Under 15 Boys Elite D B2003 Rush 1 0 2 1 2 9 -7 0
Under 16 Boys Elite A B2002 Rush 1 0 2 1 2 8 -6 0
Under 16 Boys Premier K B2002 Rush Nero 6 2 1 0 4 3 1 0
Under 17 Boys Premier A B2001 Rush 0 0 3 0 3 11 -8 0
Under 18/19 Boys Select Gold A B2000 Rush 3 1 1 0 6 6 0 0
Under 12 Girls Club North M G2006 Rush 6 2 0 0 7 0 7 0
Under 13 Girls Select R G2005 Rush 3 1 1 0 1 1 0 0
Under 14 Girls Premier D G2004 Rush 6 2 0 0 5 0 5 0
Under 15 Girls Elite K G2003 Rush 3 1 0 0 2 0 2 0
Under 17 Girls Elite A G2001 Rush 0 0 3 0 4 16 -12 0
Under 18/19 Girls Elite G G1999 Rush 0 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0
Under 18/19 Girls Premier S G2000 - Rush 0 0 2 0 0 14 -10 0
Under 18/19 Girls Premier R G1999 Rush Nero 5 1 0 2 6 4 2 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 647  Make-up Pending  11:30 AM  Claypit Hill  JBSA B New England Rush M
Under 12 Boys Elite 296  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Estabrook Elementary  LPDA H New England Rush L
Under 12 Girls Club North 1969  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Pomeworth Field  FC Boston Azzurri M New England Rush M
Under 14 Girls Premier 1779  May 26, 2018  1:00 PM  Tree Farm #3  Nordic Soccer C New England Rush D   SUNY Plattsburgh 

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club North 159  Apr 15, 2018  8:00 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush M Merrimack Valley SC E 9:00 AM   
Under 10 Boys Club North 161  Apr 15, 2018  10:00 AM  Glacken Field  Boston Stars Premier N New England Rush H 9:00 AM 
Under 11 Boys Select 503  Apr 15, 2018  9:00 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush M MACH 1 FC S 11:30 AM 
Under 14 Boys Elite 1591  Make-up Pending  4:30 PM  The Edge - Upper Field   New England Rush G Western Mass FC J
Under 15 Girls Elite 1490  Make-up Pending  4:30 PM  TBA 4  New England Rush K Galway Rovers R
Under 18/19 Girls Elite 887  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush S Mass City F.C W
Under 18/19 Girls Elite 890  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  The Edge - Upper Field   New England Rush G Lusitana M

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club North 163  Apr 22, 2018  9:00 AM  None 2  BYE x New England Rush H Tyngsboro Sports Center Fld 4 
Under 10 Boys Club North 165  Apr 22, 2018  9:00 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush M North Shore Soccer Academy x   None 1 
Under 11 Boys Select 508  Apr 22, 2018  12:00 PM  Medford HS Front  New England Rush M CSP United R 11:30 AM  The Edge - Lower Field  
Under 12 Boys Elite 305  Postponed  10:30 AM  Quarry Hills A  America F.C. G New England Rush L
Under 14 Boys Elite 1601  Apr 22, 2018  4:30 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush G Mass City F.C P 4:00 PM  MacDonald Stadium 
Under 13 Girls Select 1582  Apr 22, 2018  2:45 PM  Hingham N  Galway Rovers C New England Rush R Plymouth St #1 Turf 
Under 15 Girls Elite 1493  Make-up Pending  2:00 PM  Hormel Stadium  New England Rush K Nordic Soccer H    

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club North 169  Apr 29, 2018  10:00 AM  Medford HS Back  New England Rush H America F.C. P 11:30 AM  The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 10 Boys Club South 196  Apr 29, 2018  9:00 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush M MACH 1 FC R 11:30 AM   
Under 11 Boys Elite 224  Apr 29, 2018  9:15 AM  Tyngsboro Sports Center Grass  Green Lions SA O New England Rush A 10:15 AM 
Under 11 Boys Select 511  Apr 29, 2018  11:30 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush M Mariner United FC A 9:00 AM 
Under 12 Boys Elite 312  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Harrington #2  LPDA H New England Rush E 9:00 AM  Estabrook Elementary 
Under 16 Boys Elite 1263  Apr 29, 2018  6:00 PM  Medford HS Front  New England Rush A FC Blazers O 6:15 PM  The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 17 Boys Premier 1264  Apr 29, 2018  4:00 PM  MacDonald Stadium  New England Rush A Lusitana L 4:30 PM  The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 18/19 Boys Select Gold 1113  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Westfield North Middle School  Berkshire I.F.C. F New England Rush A Whalley Park Field 
Under 13 Girls Select 1594  Apr 29, 2018  11:30 AM  Medford HS Back  New England Rush R New England Navigators A 1:00 PM  The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 14 Girls Premier 1798  Apr 29, 2018  4:15 PM  Fifer  Strikers United P New England Rush D 4:30 PM 
Under 15 Girls Elite 1494  Apr 29, 2018  2:30 PM  Tree Farm #1  Nordic Soccer H New England Rush K 2:45 PM 
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1302  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Medford HS Back  New England Rush R New England Rush S 2:45 PM  The Edge - Upper Field  

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club North 171  May 06, 2018  9:00 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush H North Shore Soccer Academy x 10:15 AM  The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 11 Boys Elite 227  May 06, 2018  10:15 AM  Estabrook Elementary  LPDA C New England Rush A 9:00 AM  None 
Under 13 Boys Premier 1013  May 06, 2018  6:15 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush A JSSA D The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 16 Boys Elite 1269  May 06, 2018  4:30 PM  Legion Field 11v11  Mass City F.C W New England Rush A 6:15 PM 
Under 16 Boys Premier 1391  May 06, 2018  2:45 PM  Holyoke HS  Mutiny FC C New England Rush K 1:00 PM 
Under 18/19 Boys Select Gold 1118  May 06, 2018  2:45 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush A Springfield FC K 1:00 PM 
Under 12 Girls Club North 2017  May 06, 2018  10:00 AM  Hormel Stadium  New England Rush M SF Vikings B 11:30 AM  The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 13 Girls Select 1604  May 06, 2018  1:00 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush R Nova G 2:45 PM   
Under 14 Girls Premier 1799  May 06, 2018  4:00 PM  MacDonald Stadium  New England Rush D Commonwealth FC K   The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 17 Girls Elite 1455  May 06, 2018  2:45 PM  None 1  BYE x New England Rush A 1:00 PM  The Edge - Lower Field  
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1305  May 06, 2018  4:00 PM  Hormel Stadium  New England Rush R Nor'easter FC M 2:45 PM  The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1308  May 06, 2018  4:30 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush S Chestnut Hill Soccer Club S 1:00 PM  Arlington Catholic 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 16 Boys Premier 1396  May 13, 2018  2:45 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United P New England Rush K Concord Road 
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1312  May 13, 2018  4:30 PM  Lancaster Fld. 08  FC Blazers O New England Rush S   TBA 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 715  May 20, 2018  11:30 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush M FC United x 9:00 AM 
Under 12 Boys Elite 332  May 20, 2018  9:00 AM  Wheelock School 9v9  JSSA C New England Rush L Olin College 9v9 
Under 13 Boys Elite 1434  Postponed  12:00 PM  CHS Simonian Stadium  Green Lions SA V New England Rush G
Under 13 Boys Premier 1021  May 20, 2018  2:45 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush A Commonwealth FC G 4:30 PM   
Under 14 Boys Elite 1638  May 04, 2018  6:00 pm  King St Memorial PK  Franklin Soccer Club S New England Rush G 1:00 PM  TBA 4 
Under 15 Boys Elite 1229  Postponed  4:30 PM  TBA 8  New England Rush D Hammer FC G
Under 16 Boys Elite 1285  May 10, 2018  7:00 pm  Forekicks Taunton Field 15  Nova S New England Rush A 2:45 PM  TBA 3 
Under 16 Boys Premier 1404  Postponed  4:30 PM  TBA 4  New England Rush K Commonwealth FC M
Under 17 Boys Premier 1288  Postponed  2:45 PM  The Edge - Upper Field   New England Rush A Lincoln FC I
Under 18/19 Boys Select Gold 1127  May 20, 2018  1:00 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush A North Shore Soccer Academy B 6:00 PM  Hormel Stadium 
Under 12 Girls Club North 2040  May 20, 2018  9:00 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush M DFC D The Edge - Upper Field  
Under 13 Girls Select 1626  Postponed  2:45 PM  TBA 2  FC United H New England Rush R
Under 14 Girls Premier 1810  Postponed  6:15 PM  TBA 8  America F.C. D New England Rush D
Under 15 Girls Elite 1503  May 09, 2018  6:45 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush K Vipers FC S 2:45 PM  TBA 
Under 17 Girls Elite 1463  Postponed  2:45 PM  TBA 9  New England Rush A Mutiny FC J
Under 18/19 Girls Elite 909  Postponed  2:45 PM  TBA 10  ASC Premier F New England Rush G
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1314  Postponed  1:00 PM  TBA 11  Victoria F.C. G New England Rush R
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1315  May 20, 2018  1:00 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Turf  Explosion FC P New England Rush S 2:45 PM  TBA 11 

Back to club List