Spring Season 2017

Pioneer Valley Storm

Our mission is to challenge players to enhance their soccer skills while we provide the training and knowledge to take them to the next level of their game. We focus on delivering a positive, high quality and enjoyable soccer education while integrating the building of self-esteem, self-confidence, teamwork and respect. All teams are coached by highly experienced USSF, NSCAA and UEFA licensed coaches who have a wealth of knowledge & experience developing players of all ages. For more information please visit our website: www.PioneerValleyStorm.com today!

Seasons
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Select North H North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Select North H North 6 2 3 0 11 12 -1 0
Under 12 Boys Select North B North 5 1 2 2 11 13 -2 0
Under 15 Boys Premier C South 3 0 2 3 8 12 -4 0
Under 17 Boys Select F South 1 0 5 1 3 13 -10 0
Under 18/19 Boys Club F South 6 2 2 0 6 13 -6 0
Under 10 Girls Club North J South 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Girls Elite B South Thunder 12 4 1 0 14 5 9 0
Under 12 Girls Select North J South Lightning 5 1 3 2 11 17 -6 0
Under 16 Girls Elite J South 0 0 5 0 5 18 -13 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2075  May 14, 2017  11:30 AM  Chicopee Moose Club 7v7  Pioneer Valley Storm H DreamTeam FCA C 9:00 AM 
Under 18/19 Boys Club 1561  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Chicopee Comprehensive HS  Pioneer Valley Storm F St. Michael Youth C  
Under 10 Girls Club North 2243  May 21, 2017  10:15 AM  Chicopee Moose Club 7v7  Pioneer Valley Storm J Victory SC G  

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2079  Apr 09, 2017  9:00 AM  Florence Street Park  DreamTeam FCA C Pioneer Valley Storm H Z 7v7 
Under 15 Boys Premier 1039  Jun 03, 2017  4:30 PM  Birch Plains Fields  SF Vikings E Pioneer Valley Storm C 12:30 PM 
Under 10 Girls Club North 2247  Apr 09, 2017  11:30 AM  Fortis FC Field 1  Fortis FC E Pioneer Valley Storm J 10:15 AM 

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2083  Apr 23, 2017  11:30 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush A Pioneer Valley Storm H

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2089  Apr 30, 2017  3:00 PM  Chicopee Moose Club 7v7  Western Mass FC S Pioneer Valley Storm H 11:30 AM  TBA 2 
Under 10 Girls Club North 2259  Apr 30, 2017  9:00 AM  Tyngsboro Sports Center Fld 5  Green Lions FC M Pioneer Valley Storm J TBA 2 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2091  May 07, 2017  10:15 AM  Chicopee Moose Club 7v7  Pioneer Valley Storm H SF Vikings I Chicopee Moose Club 9v9 B 
Under 18/19 Boys Select 1548  May 07, 2017  1:00 PM  Chicopee Comprehensive HS  Pioneer Valley Storm F Lincoln FC I Boys & Girls Club of Chicopee 
Under 10 Girls Club North 2265  May 07, 2017  11:30 AM  Chicopee Moose Club 7v7  Pioneer Valley Storm J SF Vikings T   Chicopee Moose Club 9v9 B 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2095  Make-up Pending  11:30 AM  Chicopee Moose Club 7v7  Pioneer Valley Storm H St. Michael Youth P  
Under 12 Boys Select North 164  Jun 03, 2017  5:00 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United Y Pioneer Valley Storm B 9:00 AM  Liberty 13A 
Under 12 Girls Elite 51  Jun 04, 2017  2:30 PM  Cuervels Field  Synergy Soccer P Pioneer Valley Storm B 11:30 AM 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 11 Boys Select North 1710  Jun 04, 2017  11:30 AM  Claypit Hill  JBSA B Pioneer Valley Storm H
Under 15 Boys Premier 1062  Jun 04, 2017  1:00 PM  Whalley Park Field  Berkshire I.F.C. R Pioneer Valley Storm C White Oak School 
Under 17 Boys Select 1608  Jun 04, 2017  4:30 PM  Cutting Field  Sudbury Academy A Pioneer Valley Storm F Haskell Field 
Under 10 Girls Club North 2276  Jun 04, 2017  11:30 AM  Chicopee Moose Club 7v7  Pioneer Valley Storm J Franklin Soccer Club G 10:15 AM 
Under 12 Girls Select North 336  Jun 04, 2017  9:00 AM  West Portsmouth Street  Alliance FC Hooksett H Pioneer Valley Storm J 11:30 AM 

Back to club List