Spring Season 2018

Explosion FC

Southeastern Massachusetts Premier Soccer Club.Club was formed September 2001.Several kids play on MA and RI ODP teams as well as the NE. Revolution Academy teams.We have licensed, trained coaches and managers for all of our teams.EFC proudly runs Explosion Academy all year round with skills and striker academy....Goal keeper academy, and Junior academy for they younger ones.EFC has a great goal keeper program.Explosion FC does not recruit or depend upon top players developed elsewhere to strengthen their programs success.You've seen the rest, now try the best! We Play Soccer Year-Round!! Visit our website at http://www.explosionfc.com

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club South D EFC 2008 boys 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Boys Premier S 2008 BOYS (SUMMERVILLE) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Premier G 2007 BOYS (GOMEZ) 3 1 1 0 2 5 -3 0
Under 12 Boys Select South L 2006 BOYS (LUIS) 0 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0
Under 13 Boys Elite S 2005 BOYS (SUMMERVILLE) 3 1 1 0 2 4 -2 0
Under 14 Boys Club M 2004 BOYS (Isaza) 4 1 0 1 6 4 2 0
Under 16 Boys Elite S EXPLOSION FC U15 BOYS (SUMMERVILLE) 0 0 3 0 0 15 -13 0
Under 17 Boys Premier H 5 1 0 2 1 0 1 0
Under 18/19 Boys Premier G 2000 BU18 Gale 6 2 1 0 9 1 8 0
Under 11 Girls Select M 2007 GU11 Medeiros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 12 Girls Premier M 2006 GIRLS (MEDEIROS) 3 1 0 0 4 2 2 0
Under 15 Girls Premier G 2003 GIRLS (GUARDADO) 3 1 0 0 2 1 1 0
Under 16 Girls Elite S EXPLOSION FC U15 GIRLS (SUMMERVILLE) 1 0 1 1 2 3 -1 0
Under 18/19 Girls Elite S Explosion Elite 1 0 1 1 0 4 -4 0
Under 18/19 Girls Premier P 2000 GU18 Petrucci 1 0 2 1 3 7 -4 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 181  Apr 08, 2018  10:15 AM  Faxon Lower Grass 7v7 field A  Explosion FC D Nor'easter FC M Community Field 
Under 12 Boys Select South 649  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  DYSA Field E  Vipers FC P Explosion FC L    
Under 14 Boys Club 1685  May 13, 2018  9:00 AM  Burrillville Middle School  MACH 1 FC S Explosion FC M 1:00 PM   
Under 11 Girls Club 448  Make-up Pending  11:30 AM  Faxon Upper Grass 9v9  Explosion FC M Merrimack Valley SC C  
Under 15 Girls Premier 1507  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Liberty 13B  Strikers United D Explosion FC G  

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Premier 131  Apr 15, 2018  11:30 AM  Tyngsboro Sports Center Fld 5  Green Lions SA V Explosion FC S 10:15 AM 
Under 11 Girls Select 480  Make-up Pending  11:00 AM  Westwood Lodge  MAF Soccer Academy I Explosion FC M
Under 12 Girls Premier 327  Make-up Pending  9:00 AM  Lincoln/Waban  Newton Academy G Explosion FC M
Under 16 Girls Elite 1897  Apr 15, 2018  4:30 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Turf  Explosion FC S Euro United F.C O 1:00 PM 

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club Central 665  Apr 22, 2018  9:00 AM  Faxon Lower Grass 7v7 field A  Explosion FC D Strikers United S The Edge - Lower Field  
Under 10 Boys Premier 137  Apr 22, 2018  11:30 AM  Lovell Field #1 7v7 A1  Weymouth United FC S Explosion FC S 10:15 AM 
Under 12 Girls Premier 333  Postponed  11:30 AM  Faxon Upper Grass 9v9  Explosion FC M Nor'easter FC B

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 14 Boys Club 1705  Apr 29, 2018  1:00 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Grass  Explosion FC M Nor'easter FC B 4:30 PM  None 1 
Under 16 Boys Elite 1259  Apr 29, 2018  12:30 PM  Tree Farm #2  Nordic Soccer G Explosion FC S 1:00 PM 
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1303  Apr 29, 2018  4:30 PM  Durfee HS 2  Nor'easter FC M Explosion FC P 2:45 PM 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 199  May 06, 2018  10:15 AM  Faxon Lower Grass 7v7 field A  Explosion FC D Lusitana R Flerra 7 v 7 A 
Under 16 Boys Elite 1265  May 06, 2018  6:15 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Turf  Explosion FC S Rams F.C. B 2:45 PM 
Under 17 Boys Premier 1272  May 06, 2018  6:00 PM  Fessenden School   Lincoln FC I Explosion FC H 1:00 PM  Lincoln MS (MA) 
Under 18/19 Boys Premier 1089  May 06, 2018  2:45 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Turf  Explosion FC G Chestnut Hill Soccer Club N 6:15 PM   

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 203  May 13, 2018  11:30 AM  Wide World of Indoor Sports  MACH 1 FC R Explosion FC D 9:00 AM 
Under 12 Boys Select South 695  May 13, 2018  10:15 AM  Myricks St. Field A 9v9  New England Navigators B Explosion FC L Taunton Eagles Complex 9v9 
Under 15 Girls Premier 1528  May 13, 2018  11:00 AM  Canterbury 11v11  Rhode Island Rush J Explosion FC G 1:00 PM 
Under 18/19 Girls Elite 905  May 13, 2018  2:45 PM  Arlington Catholic  ASC Premier F Explosion FC S Faxon Field 11v11 Turf 

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 207  May 20, 2018  9:00 AM  Faxon Lower Grass 7v7 field A  Explosion FC D St. Michael Youth D 10:15 AM  Claypit Hill 
Under 12 Boys Select South 709  May 20, 2018  9:00 AM  Bliss 3A  Nova C Explosion FC L 11:30 AM 
Under 13 Boys Elite 1431  Postponed  4:30 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Turf  Explosion FC S Strikers United O    
Under 14 Boys Club 1719  May 20, 2018  4:30 PM  Hood Park #1  FC Swampscott F Explosion FC M 1:00 PM 
Under 16 Boys Elite 1283  Postponed  6:15 PM  TBA 3  Hammer FC G Explosion FC S
Under 17 Boys Premier 1286  May 20, 2018  6:15 PM  Cohasset Sports  Galway Rovers L Explosion FC H 4:30 PM  Hingham N 
Under 18/19 Boys Premier 1096  Postponed  2:30 PM  TBA 7  Nor'easter FC B Explosion FC G
Under 18/19 Girls Elite 908  Postponed  4:30 PM  TBA 5  America F.C. S Explosion FC S  
Under 18/19 Girls Premier 1315  May 20, 2018  1:00 PM  Faxon Field 11v11 Turf  Explosion FC P New England Rush S 2:45 PM  TBA 11 

Back to club List