Spring Season 2017

DreamTeam Football Club of the Americas

DreamTeam Football Club of the Americas (DreamTeam FCA) purpose is to support young athletes by helping them to grow as players by providing them with challenging and positive soccer experiences. We are concerned with developing the “complete” player, which we accomplish by providing developmental soccer skills training along with comprehensive health, wellness and nutritional training. Emphasis is placed on player responsibility; to their soccer dreams and aspirations, education, family, peers and the community we share.

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Select North C DreamTeam U10Gremio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Elite T DreamTeam B11 6 2 0 0 15 3 10 0
Under 12 Boys Select North T 6 2 0 0 14 6 8 0
Under 13 Boys Club North T DreamTeam U13 Boys 6 2 0 0 9 1 8 0
Under 14 Boys Premier T DreamTeam U14 B 1 0 1 1 1 3 -2 0
Under 17 Boys Club C DreamTeam FCA Everett U16B 3 1 1 0 4 1 3 0
Under 9 Boys Select T DreamTeam U9 Cacharros 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2074  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush A DreamTeam FCA C  
Under 11 Boys Elite 60  May 21, 2017  11:30 AM  East MS  Commonwealth FC R DreamTeam FCA T
Under 12 Boys Select North 144  Apr 28, 2017  6:00 PM  Liberty 13A  Strikers United Y DreamTeam FCA T 9:00 AM 
Under 13 Boys Club North 1317  May 06, 2017  1:00 PM  Madeline English School  DreamTeam FCA T America F.C. W 2:45 PM 
Under 14 Boys Premier 814  May 06, 2017  2:30 PM  Madeline English School  DreamTeam FCA T FC United S 4:30 PM 
Under 17 Boys Club 1614  May 06, 2017  4:15 PM  Madeline English School  DreamTeam FCA C Boston Storm Q 6:00 PM   

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2079  Apr 09, 2017  9:00 AM  Florence Street Park  DreamTeam FCA C Pioneer Valley Storm H Z 7v7 
Under 9 Boys Select 1959  May 21, 2017  9:00 AM  Flerra 7 v 7 A  DreamTeam FCA T Galway Rovers O
Under 9 Boys Select 1965  May 21, 2017  10:15 am  Flerra 7 v 7 B  DreamTeam FCA T World Cup Soccer of Nashua J

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2082  Apr 23, 2017  9:00 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers P DreamTeam FCA C 11:30 AM  Lancaster Fld 16 7 v 7 A 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2087  Apr 30, 2017  12:00 PM  Madeline English School  DreamTeam FCA C St. Michael Youth P 9:00 AM  Florence Street Park 
Under 13 Boys Club North 1352  Apr 30, 2017  2:45 PM  Andover Upper Shawsheen  Andover Alliance FC F DreamTeam FCA T Andover Wood Hill 
Under 9 Boys Select 1981  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 AM  Cohasset 7 v 7 A  Strikers United D DreamTeam FCA T

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 14 Boys Premier 832  May 07, 2017  4:30 PM  Madeline English School  DreamTeam FCA T Fortis FC F 1:00 PM 
Under 17 Boys Club 1637  May 07, 2017  1:00 PM  Everett Memorial Stadium  DreamTeam FCA C East Bay United FC S   Veterans Memorial 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2097  May 14, 2017  11:30 AM  TBA 2  Western Mass FC S DreamTeam FCA C Lancaster Fld 12 7 v 7 C 
Under 17 Boys Club 1658  May 14, 2017  4:15 PM  Chelsea Memorial Stadium  Mystic United FC S DreamTeam FCA C 4:30 PM   

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Select North 2098  Jun 04, 2017  9:00 AM  Florence Street Park  DreamTeam FCA C SF Vikings I Z 7v7 

Back to club List