Spring Season 2017

Galway Rovers

Galway Rovers FC is a Youth Soccer club based out of Hingham-Scituate Massachusetts. We have been around since 1980. 30 years of local soccer excellence. The Club has both Boys and Girls teams from U-8 to U-19 The Galway Rovers is one of the premier soccer clubs on the south shore. The value of club soccer is related to access to higher level of coaching, year round soccer, opportunities to play at a higher level.

Seasons
Tournaments
Team Pts W L T GF GA GD EJ
Under 10 Boys Club South P Black - Plunkett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Boys Premier M Green - MacCallum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Boys Select South P Orange - Price 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Boys Club North C Orange - Cullity 3 1 1 0 6 8 -2 0
Under 11 Boys Club South L Black - Leahy 0 0 3 0 5 19 -13 0
Under 11 Boys Premier R Green - Reynolds 6 2 0 0 7 1 6 0
Under 12 Boys Club South P Orange - Price 7 2 0 1 18 7 7 0
Under 12 Boys Elite L Green - Lloyd 6 2 0 0 7 3 4 0
Under 13 Boys Elite A Green - Alzaibak 3 1 1 0 3 2 1 0
Under 14 Boys Elite M Green - Mullen 1 0 2 1 3 9 -6 0
Under 16 Boys Select L Green - Leahy 4 1 1 1 3 2 1 0
Under 18/19 Boys Select C Green - Carlin 3 1 1 0 4 7 -3 0
Under 9 Boys Club Green A Orange - Alzaibak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 9 Boys Club Green C Black - Cullity 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 9 Boys Select O Green - O'Brien 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Girls Club Central Q Orange - Quilligan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 10 Girls Premier M Green - Morgan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 11 Girls Select South A Green - Amontea 7 2 0 1 12 8 4 0
Under 12 Girls Select South P Green - Plunkett 3 1 1 0 5 5 0 0
Under 13 Girls Select M Green - MacCallum 0 0 2 0 1 9 -7 0
Under 14 Girls Club South Q Orange - Quilligan 0 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0
Under 14 Girls Elite R Green - Reynolds 1 0 2 1 3 7 -4 0
Under 15 Girls Club L Green - Lloyd 6 2 1 0 3 2 1 0
Under 16 Girls Premier P Galway - Green 3 1 1 0 7 7 0 0
Under 17 Girls Elite L Green - Lloyd 4 1 0 1 2 0 2 0
Under 18/19 Girls Select A Green - Amontea 3 1 1 0 5 3 2 0
Under 9 Girls Club Blue L Green - Lloyd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Under 9 Girls Club Blue G Orange - Gagnon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game changes for Week # 1

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 2154  Apr 02, 2017  10:15 AM  Cohasset Sports B  Galway Rovers P DFC Dragons M   Hingham B 
Under 10 Boys Select South 2103  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  Hingham P 9v9  Galway Rovers P Hammer FC B    
Under 11 Boys Club North 1091  May 06, 2017  2:30 PM  Brookwood School  Victory SC D Galway Rovers C 11:30 AM 
Under 12 Boys Elite May 13, 2017  9:00 am  MacDuffie School #2  Euro United F.C L Galway Rovers L MacDuffie School 
Under 13 Boys Elite 971  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Hillstrom Farm Park  SSU Blazers A Galway Rovers A
Under 18/19 Boys Select 1532  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Commerce Field  FC United S Galway Rovers C
Under 10 Girls Club Central 2200  Apr 02, 2017  11:30 AM  Cohasset Sports B  Galway Rovers Q Easton United D   Hingham B 
Under 13 Girls Select 456  Make-up Pending  1:00 PM  Hingham Q  Galway Rovers M Western Mass FC S  
Under 14 Girls Club South 672  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Hingham Q  Galway Rovers Q CSP United T
Under 16 Girls Premier 1468  Make-up Pending  4:30 PM  Hingham Q  Galway Rovers P Fortis FC H  
Under 17 Girls Elite 923  Make-up Pending  7:00 PM  Hormel Stadium  New England Rush S Galway Rovers L    
Under 18/19 Girls Select 1767  Make-up Pending  2:45 PM  Hingham N  Galway Rovers A Rhode Island Rush F
Under 9 Girls Club Blue 2374  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 am  Faxon 7 v 7 A  Explosion FC M Galway Rovers G 9:00 AM 
Under 9 Girls Club Blue 2375  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 am  Faxon 7 v 7 B  CSP United G Galway Rovers L 9:00 AM 
Under 9 Girls Club Blue 2378  Apr 30, 2017  11:30 am  Faxon 7 v 7 A  Galway Rovers G CSP United G 10:15 AM 
Under 9 Girls Club Blue 2380  Apr 30, 2017  11:30 am  Faxon 7 v 7 C  Galway Rovers L Explosion FC M 10:15 AM 

Game changes for Week # 2

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 2158  Apr 09, 2017  11:30 AM  East MS 7 v 7 A  Commonwealth FC K Galway Rovers P 9:00 AM 
Under 10 Boys Premier 2046  Make-up Pending  11:30 AM  Flerra 7 v 7 A  Strikers United F Galway Rovers M
Under 10 Boys Select South 2108  Apr 09, 2017  8:00 AM  Fortis FC Field 1  Fortis FC S Galway Rovers P 11:30 AM 
Under 11 Boys Premier 256  Make-up Pending  10:15 AM  Petersbrook  Alliance FC Hooksett C Galway Rovers R  
Under 9 Boys Select 1959  May 21, 2017  9:00 AM  Flerra 7 v 7 A  DreamTeam FCA T Galway Rovers O
Under 9 Boys Select 1964  May 21, 2017  10:15 am  Flerra 7 v 7 A  Galway Rovers O Mutiny FC D
Under 10 Girls Premier 2182  May 13, 2017  3:30 pm  Mines Fall  World Cup Soccer of Nashua G Galway Rovers M 1:00 PM 
Under 12 Girls Select South 258  May 01, 2017  7:00 PM  Cohasset Sports A  Galway Rovers P Mass City F.C W 9:00 AM  Hingham B 
Under 14 Girls Club South 679  May 13, 2017  4:30 PM  Peter Homer 1  Galway Rovers Q Cape Cod ReUnited FC G 2:45 PM  Hingham N 

Game changes for Week # 3

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 2162  Apr 23, 2017  11:30 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers P Explosion FC G Hingham 7v7 A 
Under 10 Boys Premier 2051  Apr 23, 2017  10:15 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers M Boston Stars Premier L Hingham 7v7 A 
Under 10 Boys Select North 2082  Apr 23, 2017  9:00 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers P DreamTeam FCA C 11:30 AM  Lancaster Fld 16 7 v 7 A 
Under 9 Boys Club Green 2291  Apr 23, 2017  10:15 AM  Lancaster Fld 16 7 v 7 C  Green Lions FC V Galway Rovers C
Under 9 Boys Select 1970  Apr 23, 2017  9:00 AM  Lancaster Fld 16 7 v 7 B  Mutiny FC D Galway Rovers C Lancaster Fld 13 7 v 7 B 
Under 10 Girls Premier 2187  Apr 23, 2017  9:00 AM  Bliss 7v7 B  Nova M Galway Rovers M 10:15 AM  Bliss 7v7 
Under 9 Girls Club Blue 2388  Apr 23, 2017  1:00 PM  Lancaster Fld 13 7 v 7 D  JSSA B Galway Rovers L 10:15 AM 

Game changes for Week # 4

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Premier 2058  Apr 30, 2017  9:00 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers M WSA Force Z   Hingham 7v7 B 
Under 10 Boys Select South 2114  Apr 30, 2017  12:45 PM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers P Marshfield United A 11:30 AM  Hingham 7v7 A 
Under 11 Boys Club North 1119  Apr 30, 2017  1:00 PM  Hingham B  Galway Rovers C Melrose United FC K 11:30 AM 
Under 9 Boys Club Green 2294  Apr 30, 2017  9:00 AM  Olin College 7v7 B  Galway Rovers C New England Navigators A
Under 9 Boys Club Green 2295  Apr 30, 2017  9:00 AM  Olin College 7v7 C  JSSA C Galway Rovers A
Under 9 Boys Club Green 2299  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 AM  Olin College 7v7 C  Galway Rovers C Greater Lowell United FC M
Under 10 Girls Club Central 2209  Apr 30, 2017  9:00 AM  Hingham B  Galway Rovers Q America F.C. S 11:30 AM   
Under 10 Girls Premier 2189  Apr 30, 2017  11:45 AM  Hingham B  Galway Rovers M CSP United M 11:30 AM  Hingham 7v7 B 
Under 11 Girls Select South 251  Apr 30, 2017  10:15 AM  River Road Athletic Complex  FSC North K Galway Rovers A Mansfield Athletic Complex 
Under 12 Girls Select South 281  Apr 30, 2017  1:00 PM  Normandin MS  St. Michael Youth B Galway Rovers P 12:45 PM 
Under 14 Girls Club South 695  Apr 30, 2017  4:30 PM  Manship Park  Rhode Island Rush C Galway Rovers Q   Manville Park 
Under 14 Girls Elite 888  Apr 30, 2017  4:30 PM  Minnechaug Regional HS #3  VSA United V Galway Rovers R Treetop Park 
Under 15 Girls Club 1337  Apr 30, 2017  4:30 PM  Andover Upper Shawsheen  Andover Alliance FC S Galway Rovers L Andover Wood Hill 
Under 16 Girls Premier 1483  Apr 30, 2017  4:30 PM  Mansfield Athletic Complex  FSC North A Galway Rovers P 2:45 PM 

Game changes for Week # 5

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 2170  May 07, 2017  9:30 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers P SSU Blazers F 9:00 AM   
Under 10 Boys Premier 2059  May 07, 2017  10:45 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers M South Shore Select M 10:15 AM   
Under 10 Boys Select South 2119  May 07, 2017  12:00 PM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers P South Shore Select M   Hingham 7v7 A 
Under 11 Boys Club South 1132  May 07, 2017  9:00 AM  Cohasset Sports A  Galway Rovers L Marshfield United A 11:30 AM 
Under 12 Girls Select South 299  May 07, 2017  11:30 AM  Cohasset Sports A  Galway Rovers P Nova A 9:00 AM 
Under 17 Girls Elite 942  May 07, 2017  6:15 PM  Cawley MS  Alliance FC Hooksett P Galway Rovers L 4:30 PM   
Under 18/19 Girls Select 1785  May 07, 2017  4:30 PM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush R Galway Rovers A ZZZ 

Game changes for Week # 6

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 2174  May 14, 2017  11:30 AM  Hingham B  Galway Rovers P Easton United D Hingham 7v7 A 
Under 10 Boys Premier 2067  May 14, 2017  9:00 AM  Oak Grove 3  JSSA D Galway Rovers M 11:30 AM  McCarthy Park 9v9 #2 
Under 11 Boys Club North 1130  May 14, 2017  1:00 PM  Oak Grove 3  JSSA N Galway Rovers C 9:00 AM 
Under 12 Boys Club South 417  May 14, 2017  11:30 AM  Myricks Street Field  New England Navigators B Galway Rovers P
Under 18/19 Boys Select 1554  May 14, 2017  2:45 PM  Lincoln MS (MA)  Lincoln FC I Galway Rovers C Quarry Hills 2 
Under 9 Boys Club Green 2305  May 14, 2017  10:15 AM  Cohasset 7 v 7 A  Explosion FC G Galway Rovers C
Under 10 Girls Club Central 2215  May 14, 2017  9:00 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers Q Mariner United FC B Hingham B 
Under 10 Girls Premier 2196  May 14, 2017  1:00 PM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers M Weymouth United FC P 10:15 AM  Hingham B 
Under 12 Girls Select South 311  May 14, 2017  9:00 AM  McCarthy Park 9v9 #2  JSSA G Galway Rovers P 11:30 AM 
Under 14 Girls Club South 713  May 14, 2017  4:30 PM  Irish Cultural Center  Nor'easter FC B Galway Rovers Q 6:15 PM   

Game changes for Week # 7

Section Game # Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Original Time Original Field
Under 10 Boys Club South 2178  Jun 04, 2017  9:00 AM  Hingham A  Galway Rovers P Nova C Hingham 7v7 B 
Under 10 Boys Select South 2128  Jun 04, 2017  11:30 AM  Hingham B  Galway Rovers P East Bay United FC S Hingham 7v7 A 
Under 11 Boys Premier 326  Jun 04, 2017  9:00 AM  Estabrook Elementary  LPDA B Galway Rovers R Harrington #2 
Under 12 Boys Elite 25  Jun 04, 2017  7:45 AM  The Edge - Lower Field   New England Rush G Galway Rovers L 9:00 AM 
Under 16 Boys Select 1272  Jun 04, 2017  2:45 PM  Cohasset Sports  Galway Rovers L Barnstable C 1:00 PM  None 
Under 18/19 Boys Select 1559  Jun 04, 2017  6:15 PM  Cohasset Sports  Galway Rovers C Lusitana D 2:45 PM 
Under 10 Girls Club Central 2219  Jun 04, 2017  10:15 AM  Hingham B  Galway Rovers Q Vipers R Hingham 7v7 A 
Under 10 Girls Premier 2197  Jun 04, 2017  9:00 AM  Hingham B  Galway Rovers M World Cup Soccer of Nashua G Hingham 7v7 A 
Under 11 Girls Select North 218  Jun 04, 2017  10:15 AM  Lancaster Fld. 08A  Nashoba FC T Galway Rovers A Lancaster Fld. 06A 
Under 12 Girls Select South 324  Jun 04, 2017  10:15 AM  Cohasset Sports A  Galway Rovers P FSC North G 11:30 AM 
Under 14 Girls Club South 720  Jun 04, 2017  4:30 PM  Cole St Fields  Rhode Island Rush M Galway Rovers Q Manship Park 

Back to club List